Make your own free website on Tripod.com

The Descendants of John Henry Coon

Continued




(Part 2 of 4 Parts) =====================================================================

Name (Birth-Death/Burial) Birth Place

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7-- Jerry Kenneth COON

7-- Pamela COON ( - )

7-- Tanya COON ( - )

5-- Neater COON (1883-1956)

sp-John MILLS ( - )

sp-Leason COCKCROFT ( - )

5-- Charley M. COON [Rev.] (1885- )

sp-Eddie RHOADES ( - )

6-- Clemmie C. COON ( - )

sp-TURK ( - )

7-- Edith TURK ( - )

sp-STANFIELD ( - )

5-- Savannah COON (1886-1917) Coffee,AL

sp-James Frank RHOADES (1880-1963) ,Coffee,AL

5-- Louis B. COON (1888-1972) ,AL

sp-Ida JOHNSON (1895-1982) ,AL

6-- Grace Flora COON (1917-1996) ,AL

sp-VAUGHAN ( - )

7-- Ann VAUGHAN ( - )

sp-CASON ( - )

7-- Nan VAUGHAN ( - )

sp-CAIN ( - )

6-- Cecil L. COON (1919-1995) ,AL

sp-Margaret ( - )

6-- Cloy R. COON ( - )

6-- Carl W. COON ( -1996)

6-- Horace Clem COON ( -1996)

6-- Charles Claton COON ( -1996)

5-- James "Jim" Gillis COON (1890-1954) Kinston,Coffee,AL

sp-Mary Belle PIERCE (1886-1973) Elba,Coffee,AL

6-- Berta Mae COON (1912-1996) Kinston,Coffee,AL

sp-John Walter WALKER ( - )

5-- Clody Lee "Claude" COON (1892-1989) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Lizzie C. WOODHAM (1892-1936) Opp,Covington,AL

6-- Mary Maxine COON (1917- )

sp-Jacques WALLER ( - )

7-- Woody WALLER (1935-1985)

7-- Jaqualine WALLER (1936- )

7-- Beth WALLER (1941- )

6-- Dewitt Wayne COON (1918-1975)

sp-Thelma ( - )

7-- Wayne COON ( - )

7-- Kenneth COON ( - )

7-- Ricky COON ( - )

7-- Barbara COON ( - )

6-- Roy Dell COON (1919-1992)

sp-Haywood WIGGENS ( - )

sp-Sheppard MORGAN ( - )

7-- Royce Olan MORGAN (1938- )

sp-Betty KNIGHT ( - )

7-- David Ronald MORGAN (1940- )

sp-Gladys CONRAD ( - )

7-- Samuel Lee MORGAN (1941- )

sp-Judy ENNIS ( - )

7-- Gary Michael MORGAN (1946- )

sp-Judy JOINER ( - )

7-- Judith Angela MORGAN (1949- )

sp-Larry PEOPLES ( - )

7-- Timothy Wayde MORGAN (1955- )

sp-Judy WORRELL ( - )

6-- Annie Will COON (1921- )

sp-Ted FISK ( - )

7-- Cathy FISK ( - )

7-- Debbie FISK ( - )

7-- Sharon FISK ( - )

7-- Terry FISK ( - )

6-- Catlin Betty COON (1935- )

6-- Nancy COON (1935- )

sp-Rose MULLIS ( -1972)

sp-Cynthia Currel WALLIS (1892- )

5-- Bonnie Etta COON (1894-1973) ,Coffee,AL

sp-Marcus Osburn MEADOWS ( -1968)

6-- Bonnie Selma MEADOWS (1922- ) Jack,Pike,AL

sp-Charles Ray BRASWELL ( - )

7-- Charles Ray BRASWELL (1943-1971) Andalusia,Covington,AL

sp-Roberta HATLEY ( - )

sp-Clyde C. NORMAN (1915- ) Luverne,Crenshaw,AL

7-- Jeffie Clyde NORMAN (1952- ) Andalusia,Covington,AL

sp-Lynn E. PURCELL ( - )

7-- Bonnie Ann NORMAN (1956- ) Andalusia,Covington,AL

sp-Andrew Seales ADAMS ( - )

6-- Lucile M. MEADOWS (1923- ) Kinston,Coffee,AL

sp-Alta W. DONALDSON (1925- ) Louisville,Barbour,AL

7-- Patricia Ann DONALDSON (1944- ) Andalusia,Covington,AL

sp-Jerry D. KENNEDY ( - )

8-- Melissa Ann KENNEDY ( - )

8-- Kimberly K. KENNEDY ( - )

8-- Mathew Doyle KENNEDY ( - )

6-- Clara Nell MEADOWS (1926- ) Andalusia,Covington,AL

sp-Colie R. WAMBLES (1924-1986) Troy,Coffee,AL

7-- Clara Annette WAMBLES (1956- )

sp-Jimmy ROBINSON ( - )

8-- Mandy ROBINSON ( - )

8-- Blake ROBINSON ( - )

7-- Jimmy R. WAMBLES (1962- ) Andalusia,Covington,AL

sp-Cindy ( - )

8-- Jessica WAMBLES ( - )

6-- Mildred MEADOWS (1930- ) Andalusia,Covington,AL

sp-Eugene LOCKLIER ( - )

7-- Benny Dewayne LOCKLIER (1948- )

7-- Billy Marcus LOCKLIER (1950- )

7-- Michael Eugene LOCKLIER (1953- )

sp-W. Snooks TILLMAN ( - )

sp-Troy PARRISH (1924- )

5-- Allie Ester COON (1895-1916)

sp-John D. SCOFFIELD ( - )

6-- Lonelle SCOFFIELD (1916- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-I. B. SMITH ( - )

7-- Ken SMITH ( - )

7-- Paul SMITH ( - )

5-- Fannie Clara Lee COON (1897-1932)

sp-W. Herbert JACKSON (1897-1969)

6-- Johnnie Frances JACKSON (1925- )

sp-James Colley DOZIER ( - )

7-- James Allen DOZIER ( - )

7-- John Michael DOZIER ( - )

7-- William Ralph DOZIER ( - )

6-- Willene JACKSON (1922- )

sp-William Robert HELMS (1913-1977)

7-- Clara Camilla HELMS (1945- )

7-- William Robert HELMS (1947- )

7-- Myra Gail HELMS (1949- )

5-- Harvey J. K. COON (1899- ) ,AL

sp-Jessie Lee PUGH (1907- )

6-- Billy Joe COON (1932- ) Red Level,Covington,AL

sp-Judy THORTON ( - )

6-- Betty Jean COON (1928- ) Red Level,Covington,AL

sp-David Gerald LUCAS ( - )

sp-Mildred ( - )

5-- Idelia K. COON (1901-1980)

sp-Howard C. HOLLOWAY (1897-1972)

6-- infant HOLLOWAY ( - )

4-- Joseph Jerigan COON (1871-1944)

sp-Ida May GAUNTNEY (1874-1948)

5-- Florence Agusta COON (1891-1951)

sp-Johnson S. HATAWAY (1876-1955)

5-- Robert COON (1893-1950)

sp-Mary Ammie STEPHENS (1892-1971)

6-- Burtis COON (1914- )

6-- Roe-bert Jr. COON (1919- )

6-- Joel B. COON (1924-1929)

5-- Lucy Levine COON (1896-1979)

5-- Ophelia Celia COON (1898-1971)

sp-Plenty Leon STEPHENS (1901-1959)

5-- Winfield Shelby COON (1902-1992)

5-- James COON (1905- )

5-- Susie Bell COON (1906- )

sp-Frank Willis BOWDEN (1904- ) ,Coffee,AL

5-- Myrtle COON (1909-1992)

sp-Huey Columbus HARRISON (1905-1953)

5-- Woodrow Wilson COON (1912- )

sp-Mary Annis STEPHENS (1920- )

3-- Daniel Dupree COON (1823-1892) ,GA

sp-Rebecca ( - )

4-- Daniel Dozier COON (1855-1939) ,Coffee,AL

sp-Margaret Melissa HOWARD (1859-1931)

5-- infant KOON (1878-1878)

5-- William Henry KOON (1879-1935)

sp-Bama ARNOLD (1879-1966)

6-- Irene KOON (1901-1982)

sp-Cornelius A. TERHUNE (1908-1969)

7-- Irene Elizabeth TERHUNE (1945- )

sp-James III LANSBURG (1944- )

6-- Bryon Shafner KOON (1904-1968)

sp-Ethel STANTON (1907-1979)

7-- William Edward KOON (1937- )

8-- Elizabeth M. KOON (1958- )

8-- Tracy Lyn KOON (1962- )

7-- Charles Shofner COON (1944- )

6-- Ralph L. KOON (1906-1981)

sp-Margaret TAYLOR (1904-1986)

6-- William Henry Jr. KOON (1917- )

sp-Lula Mae BREUX ( - )

6-- Lina Lamar KOON (1899-1968) Boykin,AL

sp-Thelma Sally MCGOWIN (1902-1963)

7-- Thelma Katherine KOON (1921- )

sp-Adolph Lemar Jr. WILSON (1922- )

7-- Julia KOON (1927- )

sp-James Edward Jr. RAY (1927- )

7-- Lina Lamar Jr. KOON (1929- )

sp-Annie Ruth WALDEN (1924- )

8-- Lina Stephen KOON (1956-1984)

sp-Geri BETHEL (1954- )

9-- Heather Ann KOON (1974- )

8-- Melissa Louise KOON (1962- )

sp-Paul James ROBERTS (1962- )

6-- Mary Elizabeth KOON ( - )

5-- John Calvin KOON (1882-1916)

sp-Liza CALLOWAY (1884-1961)

5-- Mark Herbert KOON (1884-1943)

sp-Gertrude HOLMES (1894-1969)

6-- Cyrus KOON ( - )

5-- Macon Charley KOON (1889-1960)

sp-Ola Mae MCARTHUR (1889-1955)

sp-Lucinda DIXON ( - )

5-- Sylvester KOON (1894- )

sp-Maude BURCH ( - )

6-- Mildred Jeanette KOON ( - )

6-- Elizabeth KOON ( - )

5-- Mary Lee KOON (1896-1984)

sp-Leonard OWENS (1898-1969)

5-- Minnie Belle KOON (1897-1922)

sp-Joe MCGOWIN ( - )

5-- Samuel Lewis KOON (1899-1953)

sp-Vera Mae COOPER (1902-1956)

5-- Herman Lindsey KOON (1903-1990)

sp-Lucille GRAHAM (1909-1969)

sp-Mary Melissa T. HAMMAC ( - )

4-- Susannah COON (1857-1908)

4-- William COON (1858- )

4-- Augustus COON (1862- )

4-- George COON (1866- )

4-- Lydia "Liddie" J. COON (1869-1962)

sp-James Wright WHITE (1868-1925)

4-- Elizabeth COON (1872- )

4-- James COON (1875- )

sp-Ella FLOYD (1859-1949)

4-- Ada COON ( - )

sp-Willie WEAVER ( - )

sp-ZEPPERNICK ( - )

4-- Hubert KOON ( - )

4-- Mary KOON ( - )

sp-Sanford BURGESS ( - )

4-- Nancy Jane KOON ( - )

sp-Willie James MANTEL ( - )

4-- Ida Frances KOON (1874-1963)

sp-John Cary Sr. JERNIGAN (1880-1945)

4-- Robert Lee KOON (1876-1945)

sp-Minnie PARKER (1876-1954)

5-- Celia Mae KOON (1896- )

sp-Boardman "Bode" PARKER ( - )

5-- Martin Lee KOON (1899-1933)

sp-Kate KILLINGSWORTH ( - )

5-- Lillian E. KOON ( - )

sp-Judson Cary PARKER ( - )

sp-George BELL ( - )

sp-Zeff WATSON ( - )

5-- Clarence KOON ( - )

sp-Pearl JOHNSON ( - )

5-- Ola KOON ( - )

sp-Foster MCCOY ( - )

5-- Edna KOON ( - )

sp-Barnes PARKER ( - )

sp-Joe MURPHY ( - )

5-- Robert Lee Jr. KOON ( - )

sp-Flora Ethel PITTMAN ( - )

5-- Marshall KOON ( - )

sp-Virginia ALEXANDER ( - )

4-- Charley D. KOON (1883-1965)

sp-Mary L. (1894-1970)

4-- Beatrice KOON (1888- )

sp-Henry MANTEL (1875-1958)

3-- Sarah Ann COON (1825- ) ,AL

3-- Mary Jane COON (1829-1920) ,Jackson,GA

sp-Samuel Richard POWELL (1835-1863) ,GA

4-- William David POWELL (1859-1948) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Judie Ann "Babe" TAYLOR (1858-1940) ,Covington,AL

5-- Lela Austelle POWELL (1881-1958) Elba,Coffee,AL

sp-Thomas Jefferson "Tommy" MARTIN (1883-1964) ,Covington,AL

6-- Lula Elizabeth MARTIN (1906-1995) ,AL

sp-Dallas Webster "Webb" APLIN (1895-1956) ,AL

7-- Avis APLIN (1935- ) ,AL

sp-Hubert STEPHENS ( - )

8-- Patricia "Patsy" STEPHENS ( - )

8-- Ginger STEPHENS ( - )

8-- Tommy STEPHENS ( - )

7-- William "Tucker" APLIN (1937- )

6-- Warren Hansford MARTIN (1908-1994) ,AL

sp-Gracy ROBBINS ( - )

7-- Jo Ann MARTIN (1936- )

sp-Rupert GREEN ( - )

7-- Warran Barnard MARTIN ( - )

sp-Lanorah ( - )

8-- Scott MARTIN ( - )

8-- Cody MARTIN ( - )

6-- Trudie Annie Bell MARTIN (1910- ) ,Covington,AL

sp-Jesse Mildon DAUPHIN (1905-1989) Andalusia,Covington,AL

7-- Ouida Bell DAUPHIN (1928- ) ,Covington,AL

sp-Louis Ralph WARD (1910-1976) Lovells,Crawford,MI

8-- Louis Ralph Jr. WARD (1945- ) Tyndall Field,AFB Bay Co.,FL

sp-Marie Aileen STUBBS (1949- ) Panama City,Bay,FL

9-- Jason Keith WARD (1969- ) Panama City,Bay,FL

9-- Shannon Sabrina WARD (1972- )

sp-Andrew Norman Louis BERRY ["Andy"] (1969- )

10-- Nathaniel Louis BERRY (1997- )

9-- Shawn Nichole WARD (1978- )

sp-Timothy Gordon MESSICK, JR. (1976- )

8-- John David WARD (1948- ) Royal Oak,Oakland,MI

sp-Zeida Maria RUIZ VAZQUEZ (1948- ) Havana,Cuba

9-- Rebecca WARD (1987- )

8-- Jane Edna WARD (1958- ) Panama City,Bay,FL

sp-David Wayne FIQUETT ( - )

9-- Jessica Alice FIQUETT (1976- )

sp-Tommy PIPPIN (1973- )

10-- Hunter Danielle PIPPIN (1993- )

sp-Tim ANDERSON (1971-1994)

sp-Charles Michael RETHERFORD (1949- ) Panama City,Bay,FL

9-- Sara Katherine RETHERFORD (1978- )

7-- Juanita DAUPHIN (1931- ) ,AL

sp-Millard "Jack" MINCHEW ( - )

8-- Donald Jack "Donnie" MINCHEW ( - )

sp-Carla Sue MARLOW ( - )

9-- James Michael MINCHEW ( - )

sp-Melody Kay ETRESS ( - )

8-- Darla Jean MINCHEW ( - )

sp-George Glen WILSON ( - )

9-- Gregory Thomas WILSON ( - )

sp-Tammy Francis LEE ( - )

9-- Beth WILSON ( - )

8-- Jimmie MINCHEW ( - )

7-- Jean DAUPHIN (1933- ) ,Covington,AL

sp-William J. "Bill" WEIRTS (1929- ) Pontiac,Oakland,MI

8-- Deborah Jean "Debby" WEIRTS (1953- ) Detroit,MI

sp-Ivan TEEPLE ( - )

9-- Ivan Jesse TEEPLE (1975- ) Newberry,Luce,MI

sp-Bruce LIEFER ( - )

8-- William Jeffery "Bill" WEIRTS (1956- ) Detroit,MI

8-- Eric Parnell WEIRTS (1967- ) Pontiac,Oakland,MI

sp-Lisa ( - )

7-- Kathleen DAUPHIN (1938-1991) Laurel Hill,Okaloosa,FL

sp-David William GRIFFITHS ( - )

8-- Donald GRIFFITHS ( - )

sp-Jo Ann BOOKER ( - )

9-- Alyssa Caitlin GRIFFITHS (1984- )

8-- Karen L. GRIFFITHS ( - )

sp-BROOKS ( - )

7-- James Mildon DAUPHIN (1940- ) Laurel Hill,Okaloosa,FL

sp-Sue Carolyne TURBERVILLE (1945- ) Atmore,Escambia,AL

8-- James Matthew DAUPHIN (1979- ) Panama City,Bay,FL

7-- Thomas Paul DAUPHIN (1942- ) Laurel Hill,Okaloosa,FL

sp-Elizabeth Ann LEWIS (1936- )

8-- Thomas Paul "Chip" DAUPHIN [Jr.] ( - )

6-- Carnie Ocola MARTIN (1912-1989) ,AL

sp-Luther LAWRENCE (1909-1968) ,Covington,AL

7-- Thomas Wilbur LAWRENCE (1934- ) Florala,Covington,AL

sp-Louise MYERS ( - )

7-- Letha Faye LAWRENCE (1938- ) Florala,Covington,AL

sp-Gorman LINDSEY (1929- ) Florala,AL

8-- Terri Fay LINDSEY (1966- )

sp-Robert Andrew "Andy" HILL ( - )

6-- Ada Liona MARTIN (1916- ) ,AL

sp-Rufus Dossett "Dot" JUSTICE (1912-1985)

7-- R. D. Jr. JUSTICE ( - )

sp-? ( - )

8-- Tela JUSTICE ( - )

7-- Tommie Joe JUSTICE ( - )

7-- Paul JUSTICE ( - )

7-- Ray JUSTICE ( - )

sp-Patsy ( - )

8-- Jason JUSTICE ( - )

8-- Travis JUSTICE ( - )

6-- Avery Adele MARTIN (1918- ) ,AL

sp-William Lewis KENNEDY (1917-1994) Gordan,Houston,AL

7-- Wayne KENNEDY (1941- ) Arcadia,FL

sp-Barbara Read DIGNAN ( - )

6-- Wade Samuel David MARTIN (1919-1982) ,AL

sp-Kathleen "Liz" NORRIS (1932- )

6-- Willis Owen MARTIN (1921-1987) ,AL

sp-Neuie Lucille NORRIS ( - )

7-- William Jerald MARTIN ( - )

7-- Charles Douglas MARTIN (1944- )

sp-Willa Dean NORMAN ( - )

8-- Eric N. MARTIN (1965- )

8-- Camron E. MARTIN (1982- )

5-- Samuel Richard POWELL (1883-1923) ,Covington,AL

sp-Margaret Louvenia "Maggie" SCHOFIELD (1885-1968) ,Covington,AL

6-- Bonnie B. POWELL (1907- ) ,AL

6-- Banerman? T. POWELL (1909- ) ,AL

6-- Willis Freeman POWELL (1913-1982) ,Escambia,AL

sp-Agnes Matilda BALDWIN (1911-1990)

7-- Willie Ree POWELL (1934- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Willis ELMORE ( - )

7-- Annette POWELL (1939- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Othel REEVES ( - )

7-- Bobbie Regina POWELL (1937- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Norman ELMORE [Jr.] (1937- ) Opp,Covington,AL

8-- Debra Jean "Debbie" ELMORE (1955- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Mark PROCELL ( - )

7-- Sue POWELL (1943- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-James ELMORE ( - )

7-- Wendell Samuel POWELL (1941- ) Opp,Covington,AL

7-- Willis POWELL (1944- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Carolyn BESS ( - )

7-- Julia Faye POWELL (1947- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Jimmy SPAN ( - )

7-- Danny POWELL (1948- ) Opp,Covington,AL

7-- Linda POWELL (1950- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Billy FLEMING ( - )

6-- Hermon POWELL (1916-1974) ,AL

6-- Maud POWELL (1919- ) ,AL

6-- Julie POWELL ( - )

5-- Julia Moore POWELL (1885-1961) ,AL

sp-Lee or Leroy R. DAY (1878-1942)

6-- Oscar DAY (1902-1983)

sp-Nora Lena SNYDER ( - )

6-- Allen Henry DAY (1904- )

6-- Samuel Houston DAY (1908- )

sp-Lois KYSER ( - )

6-- Fred DAY (1913- )

sp-Bernice CATRETT ( - )

6-- Gladen Byrd DAY (1919- )

sp-Genieve BEHNKE ( - )

6-- John DAY (1921- )

sp-Robbie CATRETT ( - )

5-- Arthur B. POWELL (1887- ) ,AL

sp-Martha Ethal EDGAR (1891- ) ,AL

6-- Grover D. POWELL (1909- ) ,AL

6-- Dee POWELL (1913- ) ,AL

6-- Clarence POWELL (1915- ) ,AL

6-- Myrtle May POWELL (1918- ) ,AL

6-- Blondell POWELL ( - )

6-- Ocie POWELL ( - )

6-- Horace POWELL ( - )

5-- Walter C. POWELL (1891- ) ,AL

Click to Continue