Make your own free website on Tripod.com

The Descendants of John Henry Coon

Continued




(Part 4 of 4 Parts) =====================================================================

Name (Birth-Death/Burial) Birth Place

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8-- Laura Frances PRIOR (1983- )

6-- Mildred HUDSON (1932- )

sp-Auburn BRYAN ( - )

7-- Bobby H. BRYAN (1947- )

sp-Susan HERRING ( - )

sp-Dixie EDWARDS ( - )

8-- Katherine Elizabeth BRYAN (1980- )

7-- Diane BRYAN (1953- )

sp-Bill BATTLES ( - )

sp-Walter BATCHELOR ( - )

8-- Jessica BATCHELOR (1981- )

8-- Julia BATCHELOR (1983- )

sp-Frank SOMMERSETT ( - )

7-- Lynn SOMMERSETT (1960- )

sp-James R. SUTTON ( - )

8-- Miranda SUTTON (1982- )

8-- Marissa SUTTON (1982- )

sp-David S. ROBINSON (1956- )

6-- Leroy HUDSON (1935- )

sp-Nellene CAPPS (1938- )

7-- Charlotte HUDSON (1957- )

sp-Danny STINSON ( - )

8-- Dana STINSON (1975- )

8-- Dustin STINSON (1981- )

sp-Freddie PARKER ( - )

8-- Drew PARKER (1987- )

6-- Harold Bruce HUDSON (1944- )

sp-Mary Jo WISE (1943- )

7-- Toni Allison HUDSON (1966- )

sp-Ed HENNESY ( - )

sp-Steve OVERBY ( - )

7-- Troy Hamilton HUDSON (1969- )

sp-Susan JOHNSON ( - )

sp-Sheila Ann Bryan DUNCAN ( - )

4-- James David TAYLOR (1866-1947) ,Coffee,AL

sp-Bunie V. KING (1870-1947) ,Coffee,AL

4-- William Joseph "Joe" TAYLOR (1869-1958) ,AL

sp-Icie Lee TAYLOR (1886-1964)

4-- Beulah TAYLOR (1872- )

4-- Richard Oscar "R.O." TAYLOR (1876-1957)

sp-Agnes Ostelle COON (1886-1965)

3-- Mary J. COON (1833- )

3-- Joseph Marion COON (1835-1922) ,AL

sp-Lucy Ann NEAL (1847-1925) ,AL

4-- Jane E. COON (1862- ) ,AL

4-- John A. COON (1864-1934) ,AL

sp-Sarah M. POWELL (1862-1948) ,AL

4-- Mary M. COON (1866- ) ,AL

sp-Noah BOWDEN ( -

4-- Queen A. COON (1868- ) ,AL

4-- William J. COON (1868- ) ,AL

sp-Mittie E. (1884- ) ,AL

5-- Rayburn? COON (1913- ) ,AL

5-- Katie COON (1918- ) ,AL

5-- Cola? COON (1916- ) ,AL

4-- James E. COON (1862-1949)

sp-Jane BRANNON (1875- )

5-- Rosa COON (1896- )

5-- Mary COON (1898- )

sp-T. H. STEPHENS ( - )

5-- Sarah COON (1899- )

5-- Nancy COON (1901- )

5-- Wiley COON (1904- )

5-- Daniel COON (1906- )

5-- Willsie COON (1909- )

4-- William COON (1870- )

sp-Celia (1870- )

5-- Jay COON (1892- )

5-- Jasper COON (1895- )

5-- Dollie COON (1897- )

5-- Sallie COON (1899- )

4-- Thomas Pulaski COON (1875-1947)

sp-Drusilla CAYLOR (1877-1947)

5-- Bessie COON (1897- )

5-- Jonah Amos COON (1899- )

sp-Ina CRISWELL (1901-1987)

5-- Luverne COON ( - )

5-- Gladys COON ( - )

sp-Jess DANNELLY ( - )

5-- Martin COON ( - )

5-- Hinton COON ( - )

5-- Thomas Freeman COON (1903-1913)

5-- Athan A. COON (1909-1956)

5-- Letha COON (1911- )

sp-Enoch Edward BUCK (1904-1984)

5-- Reba COON (1915- )

sp-Howard Franklin CRISWELL ( -1988)

3-- William J. COON (1838- ) ,AL

3-- Julia A. COON (1840- ) ,AL

sp-Peter Vincent BODIFORD (1837-1891) ,AL

4-- Sarah Elizabeth BODIFORD (1861-1925) Coffee,Coffee,AL

sp-Giles A. BRYAN (1851-1928) Coffee,Coffee,AL

5-- Mittie Mae BRYAN (1884-1964) Coffee,Coffee,AL

sp-Duke E. TAYLOR (1884-1946) AL,Coffee,AL

6-- Leon P. V. TAYLOR (1904-1954) ,Coffee,AL

sp-Myrtie Bell TUCKER (1903-1986) Coffee,Coffee,AL

7-- Reida TAYLOR (1923- ) Coffee,Coffee,AL

sp-Glenn McMillan MCCALL (1931- ) Sanford,Seminole,FL

8-- Waring Brent MCCALL (1959- ) Jacksonville,Duval,FL

sp-Belinda Renee SMITH ( - )

sp-Glenda Lorrine BRATCHER (1949- ) Lakeland,Polk,FL

8-- Cara Shannon MCCALL (1962- ) Jacksonville,Duval,FL

sp-David Michael BEEHNER ( - )

sp-Thomas Ray BRONSON ( - )

sp-Gregory Allen SMITH (1967- )

9-- Ryan Austin SMITH (1994- ) Sanford,Seminole,FL

9-- Amanda Taylor SMITH

sp-Malcolm Jr. MCSWEAN ( - )

sp-Malcolm L. MCSWEAN (1920-1955) Brantley,Crenshaw,AL

7-- infant TAYLOR (1928-1928)

7-- TAYLOR (1928-1928)

6-- Bobbie Lee TAYLOR (1906-1906) Coffee,Coffee,AL

6-- Curry TAYLOR (1908-1979) Coffee,Coffee,AL

sp-Ollie BROWN (1910- ) Coffee,AL

7-- John Hollman TAYLOR (1927-1984) Coffee,AL

sp-Jonnie JOHNSON (1932- ) Coffee,AL

8-- Patti TAYLOR (1951- )

sp-Russell E. JOHNSON (1948- )

8-- Vicki TAYLOR (1955- )

sp-David BANSTRA (1955- )

9-- Summer BANSTRA (1979- )

7-- Mae Lena TAYLOR (1930-1934) Coffee,AL

6-- Farley TAYLOR (1918-1992) Coffee,Coffee,AL

sp-Mary Nell DAWKINS (1918- ) ,Coffee,AL

7-- Kenneth Dawkins TAYLOR (1952- ) Dothan,Houston,AL

sp-Virginia Elaine RICH (1957- ) Pensacola,Escambia,FL

8-- Sandra Elizabeth TAYLOR (1978- ) Jackson,FL

8-- Jason Carter TAYLOR (1979- ) Jackson,FL

5-- Julia Elizabeth BRYAN (1877-1950) Coffee,AL

sp-David William Lucas SELLARS (1871-1940) of Covington,AL

6-- Lucas SELLARS (1900-1979) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Dode LOCKWOOD (1900-1970)

6-- Elizabeth Lena SELLARS (1901-1966) Opp,Covington,AL

6-- Willie Sue SELLARS (1903-1982) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-George Ellis HERNDON (1909-1982)

6-- Annie Mayme SELLARS (1905-1995) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Sam GUTHRIE ( - )

6-- Thelma SELLARS (1907- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Walter Howard KNIGHT (1912-1987)

6-- Kyle Bryan SELLARS (1909-1990) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Elizabeth ARNESON (1918- ) Washington,DC

6-- Madgie Bell SELLARS (1912- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Vercil DePuy SNIDER (1911-1969)

6-- Sarah Nell SELLARS (1914- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-David Jackson KNIGHT (1946-1988)

6-- Finis SELLARS (1916- ) Opp,Covington,AL

6-- Mary Dee SELLARS (1920-1921) Opp,Covington,AL

5-- Alva Curtis BRYAN (1878-1962) Coffee,AL

sp-Mary Claudius Carraway SELLARS (1874-1951) of Coffee,AL

6-- Sellars BRYAN (1900-1964) Coffee,AL

sp-Mabel Olive MORRISON ( - )

7-- Guy Morrison BRYAN (1933-1959) Coffee,AL

sp-Margaret TRANUM (1942-1959) Covington,AL

6-- Ruth Elizabeth BRYAN (1904- ) Coffee,AL

sp-James Nelson MORROW (1902-1966) Coffee,AL

7-- Mattie Maud MORROW (1924-1991) Coffee,AL

sp-William Blanchard LANDRESS ( -1976)

8-- Linda Elizabeth LANDRESS (1942- ) Columbus,Muscogee,GA

sp-Cary ARWOOD ( - )

sp-Lynn STEVERSON (1931- )

9-- Anthony B. ARWOOD (1961- )

9-- Michael ARWOOD (1961- )

8-- Patricia Gail LANDRESS (1946- ) Columbus,Muscogee,GA

sp-Robert STELL ( - )

9-- Scott STELL (1975- ) Los Angeles,Los Angeles,CA

8-- Janet Lynn LANDRESS (1955- ) Columbus,Muscogee,GA

sp-James Michael HORN ( - )

9-- Tracy Lynne HORN (1974- ) Columbus,Muscogee,GA

sp-Timothy Scott Christopher CALLAHAN (1973- ) Alabaster,AL

10-- Maxwell James CALLAHAN (1994- ) Panama City,Bay,FL

9-- James Michael HORN (1976- ) Columbus,Muscogee,GA

9-- Matthew Lee HORN (1978- ) Columbus,Muscogee,GA

sp-Danny PARRISH ( - )

8-- William Blanchard LANDRESS (1962- ) Columbus,Muscogee,GA

sp-Vicki KIRKLAND ( - )

9-- William Brannon LANDRESS (1985- ) Columbus,Muscogee,GA

9-- Lewis Chad LANDRESS (1988- )

sp-Tracey SINGLETARY (1969- )

7-- Mary Frances MORROW (1926- ) Coffee,AL

sp-Stanley GUTHRIE (1919- ) Markleysburg,PA

sp-Alvin L. SMITH ( - )

8-- Michael Duane SMITH (1953- ) Columbus,Muscogee,GA

8-- Kevin SMITH (1954- ) Richmond,VA

sp-Elizabeth RIPPLE (1953- )

8-- Marianne SMITH (1955- ) Washington,DC

7-- James Hayes MORROW (1931- ) Coffee,AL

7-- Ruth Hazel MORROW (1931- ) Coffee,AL

sp-John Glenn WATSON (1928-1974) Coffee,AL

8-- Patricia Ann WATSON (1948- ) Panama City,Bay,FL

sp-James Morris TATE (1947- ) Crenshaw,AL

9-- James Morris TATE (1969- ) Coffee,AL

sp-Judith HENDERSON (1971- ) Lee,AL

9-- William Ashley TATE (1974- ) Montgomery,Montgomery,AL

9-- Raymond Matthew TATE (1979- ) Montgomery,Montgomery,AL

8-- Dennis Glenn WATSON (1950- ) Coffee,AL

sp-Sheila Ann SANDERS (1956- ) Dallas,Dallas,TX

9-- Amanda Brooke WATSON (1976- ) Coffee,AL

9-- Amber Sanders WATSON (1980- ) Decatur,Morgan

sp-James Edwin HALE ( - )

sp-Alvin HEATH (1918- )

7-- Margaret Ann MORROW (1932- ) Coffee,AL

sp-Jules Dutch KANE (1923-1990)

8-- Tina KANE (1951- ) Coffee,AL

sp-Stephen Wade ROACH ( - )

9-- Robert Stephen ROACH (1979- ) Jacksonville,Duval,FL

9-- Stacey Kristin KANE (1981- ) Jacksonville,Duval,FL

8-- Gregory Allen KANE (1962- ) Panama City,Bay,FL

6-- Fannie Pearl BRYAN (1906-1991) Coffee,AL

sp-Walter Franklin RAYBURN (1909-1991) Crenshaw,AL

7-- Delatha Wynell RAYBURN (1932- ) Crenshaw,AL

sp-Howard Dean CHRISTIAN (1923-1967) Senecaville

8-- Frankie Dean CHRISTIAN (1953- ) Ft. Rucker,AL

sp-Debra Lane COBB (1955- )

9-- Paul Dean CHRISTIAN (1978- ) Opp,Covington,AL

8-- Ricky Howard CHRISTIAN (1955- ) Frankfort,Germany

sp-Gloria Glenn CREECH (1960- ) Coffee,AL

9-- Emily Maria CHRISTIAN (1982- ) Elba,Coffee,AL

8-- Cathy Wynell CHRISTIAN (1957- ) Andalusia,Covington,AL

sp-Michael John WARD ( - )

9-- Kimberly Wynell WARD (1982- ) Huntsville,Madison,AL

9-- Kristy Wynell WARD (1984- ) Enterprise,Coffee,AL

8-- Billy Max CHRISTIAN (1961- ) Andalusia,Covington,AL

sp-Deborah (1956- )

7-- Annie Merlene RAYBURN (1939- ) Crenshaw,AL

sp-Aubrey Ray CARLISLE (1931- ) Coffee,AL

7-- Curtis Max RAYBURN (1944- ) Covington,AL

sp-Elaine RICHARDSON ( - )

8-- Tammie Lane RAYBURN (1964- ) Washington,DC

sp-John JOHNSON (1960- ) Crenshaw,AL

9-- Mallorie Lane JOHNSON (1983- ) Troy,Pike,AL

8-- Leah RAYBURN (1969- ) Bullock,AL

sp-Timothy Jack PRESCOTT (1969- ) Crenshaw,AL

sp-Jane ADAMS (1948- ) Bullock,AL

8-- Lisa Jane RAYBURN (1974- ) Montgomery,Montgomery,AL

8-- Joshua RAYBURN (1978- ) Andalusia,Covington,AL

6-- James C. BRYAN (1908-1919) of Coffee,AL

6-- Giles David BRYAN (1910-1969) Coffee,AL

sp-Boncyle SMITH (1915-1975)

6-- Electra Cumie BRYAN (1912- ) Coffee,AL

sp-Robert Maynard KEEL ( - )

7-- Barbara Jean KEEL ( - )

sp-James LANGLEY ( - )

8-- Kay LANGLEY ( - )

8-- Carol LANGLEY ( - )

sp-Bill BOUSHKA ( - )

sp-Otis JOHNSTON ( - )

6-- Daniel Weldon BRYAN (1915-1973) Coffee,AL

5-- Lillie Iola BRYAN (1882-1956) of Coffee,AL

sp-Asa L. WHITMAN (1871-1937)

6-- Lucile WHITMAN ( - )

sp-Obra Coston MORROW (1904- ) of Coffee,AL

6-- Hollis WHITMAN ( - )

sp-Edna Mae LIVINGS ( - )

6-- Idalhia Mae WHITMAN ( - )

5-- BRYAN (1886-1886) Coffee,AL

5-- Minnie Frances BRYAN (1887-1970) Coffee,AL

sp-Charlie L. BAILEY (1891-1952) AL

6-- Chester BAILEY (1913- ) AL

6-- Mildred BAILEY (1914-1915) AL

6-- Minnie Florence BAILEY (1916- ) AL

sp-Macon HUDSON (1911-1974)

6-- Theron BAILEY (1917- ) AL

sp-Grace CARROL (1927- )

6-- Ostell BAILEY (1919- ) AL

sp-Gerldean SPRING (1920-1980)

6-- Duke Bryan BAILEY (1921- ) AL

sp-Eula DURHAM (1923- )

6-- Ruth Willa BAILEY (1924-1939) AL

6-- Flora BAILEY (1926-1929) AL

5-- William Walter BRYAN (1890-1900) Coffee,AL

5-- Annie Pearl BRYAN (1892-1968) Coffee,AL

sp-Jesse A. WHITMAN (1887-1954)

6-- Flournoy WHITMAN (1910-1983) Coffee,AL

sp-Della OLIVER (1908- )

7-- Evelyn Florene WHITMAN (1928- ) Coffee,AL

sp-George Ellis HOCUTT (1927- ) Tampa,FL

8-- Della LaWanna HOCUTT (1950- )

sp-Ray FLOWERS ( - )

8-- Deborah Joyce HOCUTT (1953- )

sp-Steven STABLER ( - )

8-- Marion Keith HOCUTT (1957- )

sp-Carolyn BURTON ( - )

7-- Travis Fonzo WHITMAN (1930- ) Coffee,AL

sp-Cula Ann MIXON (1934- ) Coffee,AL

8-- David Oliver WHITMAN (1959- )

sp-Susan Elaine FULLER ( - )

8-- Renee Ann WHITMAN (1961- )

sp-Brian Havens BRAYTON ( - )

7-- Carlton Flournoy WHITMAN (1933-1970) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Nancy Ellen TAFT (1934- )

8-- Lee Arthur WHITMAN (1959- )

sp-Melinda SWANSON ( - )

8-- Jay Samuel WHITMAN (1961- )

sp-Leslie BARTHOLOMEW ( - )

8-- Del Lawrence WHITMAN (1964- )

sp-Julie Ann BERGMAN ( - )

8-- Tod Carlton WHITMAN (1965- )

sp-Cindy PATTERSON ( - )

6-- Vernon Clyde WHITMAN (1911-1995) Coffee,AL

sp-Vordeman RHODES (1912- )

7-- James Carroll RHODES (1938- )

sp-Myrna JOHNS ( - )

7-- Larry Edward RHODES (1944- )

sp-Margaret HUDSON ( - )

7-- Odis Dewayne RHODES (1951- )

sp-Debbie SKINNER ( - )

6-- Vesta Myrtle WHITMAN (1913- ) Coffee,AL

sp-Olin BAILEY (1913-1976)

7-- Jimmy Albert BAILEY (1955- )

sp-Karin HUGLEY ( - )

7-- Joann BAILEY (1958- )

sp-Greg TRAMMELL ( - )

6-- Travis Colon WHITMAN (1915-1977) Coffee,AL

6-- Eddie Basil WHITMAN (1918- )

5-- Giles Adolphus BRYAN (1880-1942) Coffee,AL

sp-Fannie Lana CLARK (1885-1913) Coffee,Coffee,AL

6-- infant BRYAN (1907-1907)

6-- William Alton BRYAN (1905-1906) of Coffee,AL

6-- BRYAN (1907-1907) of Coffee,AL

6-- Ida Foye BRYAN (1908- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Robert Charles ALTIER (1919- ) Syracuse,Onondaga,NY

7-- Bryan Joseph ALTIER (1956- ) Syracuse,Onondaga,NY

sp-Camille FORRESTER ( - )

sp-Susan HYSINGER (1963- )

8-- Kathryn Anne ALTIER (1981- ) Greenville,Greenville,SC

8-- Amanda Carol ALTIER (1984- ) Greenville,Greenville,SC

sp-Karen CROMER (1956- )

6-- Ima Cleo BRYAN (1910- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Cecil Elmo NELSON (1907-1994)

7-- Barron Elmo NELSON (1929- ) AL

sp-Amelia NEWBERRY (1930- )

8-- Michael NELSON (1964- )

8-- Michelle NELSON (1967- )

6-- Malcolm Carmichael BRYAN (1912-1990) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Josephine MCLENDON (1919-1994) Atlanta,Fulton,GA

7-- Betty Jean BRYAN (1938- ) Macon,Bibb,GA

sp-John Stanley MEGGINSON (1936- ) Mobile,Mobile,AL

8-- John Stanley MEGGINSON ( - )

8-- Malcolm Bryan MEGGINSON (1961- )

8-- Alice Elizabeth MEGGINSON (1963- )

6-- Claudie Leanna BRYAN (1913- ) Covington,AL

sp-John d SMITH (1912-1981) Coffee,AL

7-- Mary John SMITH (1943- ) Covington,AL

sp-Essie V. SMITH (1896- ) of Coffee,AL

6-- Alva Curtis BRYAN ( - )

6-- Ruby Lee BRYAN ( - )

6-- Carrie Edna BRYAN (1916- ) Elba,Coffee,AL

sp-Owen Clayton PHILLIPS (1911-1989)

7-- Marilyn Sue PHILLIPS (1936-1984) Columbus,Muscogee,GA

sp-Bicknell Earl BOWDEN (1934- )

8-- Bicknell Earl BOWDEN (1957- ) Columbus,Muscogee,GA

8-- Clayton Bryan BOWDEN (1959- ) Columbus,Muscogee,GA

7-- Russell Clayton PHILLIPS (1938- )

sp-Barbara BALL (1934- )

8-- Beth Haylay PHILLIPS (1977- )

6-- Mary Louise BRYAN (1923-1974) Pine Level,Coffee,AL

sp-Elbert Lucas LASH (1914-1988) Hyattsville,Prince Georges,MD

7-- Jacquelin Jane LASH (1942- ) Columbus,Muscogee,GA

sp-Scott Morris DULIN ( - )

7-- Bryan Jeffrey LASH (1945- ) Washington,DC

sp-Sybil Jean FLETCHER ( - )

sp-Hattie COOK ( - )

3-- Ancel M. COON (1843- ) ,AL

3-- Martha E. COON (1845-1923) ,AL

sp-John C. BODIFORD (1835-1915) ,AL

4-- James "Jim" BODIFORD ( - )

sp-Munerva ( - )

5-- Oscar Olonzo (twin) BODIFORD (1890-1964)

sp-Minnie EMMITT ( -1915)

6-- BODIFORD ( - )

sp-Gladys Cliffie SHEPPARD (1903-1980) ,Gadsden,FL

6-- James Jefferson BODIFORD (1928- )

sp-Farewl ( - )

6-- Gwendolyn BODIFORD (1924- )

sp-John H. BOYETT ( - )

6-- Ajetta BODIFORD (1921- )

sp-Obie BASS ( - )

5-- Arthur Alfonso (twin) BODIFORD ( -1940)

5-- Onie BODIFORD ( - )

5-- Mark BODIFORD ( - )

5-- Bal "Jack" BODIFORD [Deputy Sheriff] ( - )

2-- William COON (1809- ) ,Jackson,GA

sp-Patsy HORTON ( - )

Return to The Ward Family Web Page