Make your own free website on Tripod.com

The Descendants of Aaron Pinson


SPECIAL NOTE OF THANKS AND APPRECIATION - all of the information (including documentation) pertaining to the ancestors of Amelia Ann Pinson was provided by Marie Hammock

(Part 1 of 4 Parts) =====================================================================

Name (Birth-Death/Burial) Birth Place

=============================================================================

1-- Aaron PINSON [Sr.] ( - )

2-- Thomas PINSON (1740-1801) VA

sp-BOYD ( - )

3-- Joseph PINSON (1770-1815)

sp-Mary Elizabeth JONES ( - )

3-- James PINSON (1772-1810)

sp-Sarah DUPREE (1772-1810) VA

4-- Amelia Ann PINSON (1793-1880) ,VA

sp-Henry L. COON (1792-1873) ,SC

5-- James J. COON (1812-1860) ,GA

sp-Winney Ann BRYAN (1820- ) ,NC

6-- Martha Ann COON (1837-1903)

sp-John B. CHESHER (1835- )

7-- Sarah CHESHER (1861- )

7-- Martha CHESHER (1863- )

7-- Julia CHESHER (1866- )

6-- John H. COON (1838- ) ,AL

6-- Elizabeth J. COON (1840- ) ,AL

sp-MAY ( - )

6-- Sarah Susannah "Susan" COON (1842-1916) ,AL

sp-HOLLOWAY ( - )

7-- James H. HOLLOWAY (1866-1897)

7-- John HOLLOWAY (1868- )

7-- George HOLLOWAY (1864- )

sp-James Nelson BARNES (1821-1904)

7-- Benjamain BARNES (1877- )

7-- S. BARNES (1878- )

7-- Edward BARNES (1880- )

7-- Joseph Jerrell BARNES (1874-1965)

sp-Amy Missouri SCOFIELD (1877-1951)

8-- Minnie Lou BARNES (1898-1982)

sp-Warren Hathaway BROWN (1895-1990)

8-- Burrie Preston BARNES (1900-1967)

6-- Wm Thomas COON (1844- ) ,AL

6-- Mary A. Winney COON (1845-1897) ,AL

sp-Evan ROBBINS (1842-1935)

7-- Martha Fredona "Dona" ROBBINS (1872-1922) AL

sp-Daniel Thomas WALLACE (1867-1947) AL

8-- Marvin WALLACE ( - )

8-- Cleve WALLACE ( - )

8-- Collis WALLACE ( - )

8-- Leman WALLACE ( - )

8-- Lonnie WALLACE ( - )

8-- Mary Esther Mahaly WALLACE (1893-1969) Covington,AL

sp-Riley Florice MARTIN (1891-1986) Coffee,AL

7-- Joseph ROBBINS ( - )

7-- Larkins ROBBINS (1878- )

7-- Sapphronia ROBBINS (1880- )

7-- W. M. ROBBINS (1875-1897)

6-- Joseph Jerrell COON (1847-1917) ,AL

sp-Sarah Elizabeth RUSSELL (1859-1936)

7-- John Calvin COON (1876-1949)

sp-Ida Lou HATTAWAY (1882-1945) ,AL

8-- Callie E. COON (1899-1978) ,AL

sp-Thomas DONALDSON (1902-1973)

8-- Alvin M. "Buddy" COON (1900-1950) ,AL

sp-Vennie WILLIAMS (1912-1984)

8-- Charlie I. COON (1905- )

8-- Ida Louiser COON (1905-1925) ,AL

8-- Ollie F. COON (1908-1959) ,AL

sp-Annie DONALDSON (1906-1982)

8-- Grady L. COON (1909-1981) ,AL

sp-Evelyn F. (1918- )

8-- John Calvin "J.C." COON [Jr.] (1912- ) ,AL

8-- Minie Pearl COON (1914- ) ,AL

8-- William Gordon COON (1915-1973) ,AL

sp-Annie Maude DALE ( - )

8-- Willard COON (1918- ) ,AL

8-- Cecil Thomas COON (1919-1980) ,AL

sp-Ara D. PEACOCK (1922- )

8-- Josie Mae COON ( - )

sp-Otis DALE ( - )

8-- Samuel Wilfred COON (1917- )

7-- Sarah Susie COON (1878-1974) ,AL

sp-John Thomas HATTAWAY (1878-1952)

8-- William Edward HATAWAY (1898-1982)

sp-Augusta HARDAGE (1898-1988)

9-- Larry HATAWAY ( - )

9-- Cynthia HATAWAY ( - )

9-- Alline HATAWAY (1919- )

sp-Robert MOULTON (1906-1985)

10-- Robert MOULTON, JR. (1939- )

sp-Brenda JEFFCOAT ( - )

11-- Elizabeth Ann MOULTON ( - )

11-- Robert MOULTON, III (1962- )

10-- Joseph Martin MOULTON (1948- )

sp-Linda F. PEEK ( - )

11-- Joseph Martin MOULTON, JR. (1973- )

11-- Mitchell Ryan MOULTON (1976- )

10-- Patsy Ann MOULTON (1953- )

8-- Phillip Crawford HATAWAY (1900-1976)

sp-Leona HOBBS (1908-1993)

9-- Marion Faye HATAWAY (1928- )

sp-Curtis N. Jr. PETERS ( - )

10-- Curtis N. PETERS, III (1947- )

sp-Jennifer Ann SASSER ( - )

11-- Samantha Leann PETERS (1968- )

sp-Wm Scott RILEY ( - )

12-- Mere-Katherine RILEY (1996- )

11-- Meredith Shay PETERS (1974- )

sp-Wilson ( - )

10-- Philip Randy WILSON (1954- )

sp-Teri WRIGHT ( - )

11-- Whitney Nicole WILSON (1977- )

9-- Harold Elmer HATAWAY (1931- )

sp-Mary Louise WEISENFORD (1930-1986)

10-- Harold Elmer Jr. HATAWAY (1954- )

sp-Gwendolyn GRIMES (1955- )

11-- Phillip Randall HATAWAY (1977- )

11-- John Stuart HATAWAY (1979- )

10-- Anna Lynn HATAWAY (1955- )

sp-Reymundo RAMIREZ (1959- )

11-- Anna Lynn RAMIREZ (1979- )

11-- Reymundo RAMIREZ, JR. (1989- )

10-- Marion Eugene HATAWAY (1956- )

10-- Dorothy Lee HATAWAY (1959- )

sp-Fred RUSSELL (1950- )

9-- Marion Eugene HATTAWAY (1956- )

9-- Dorothy Lee HATTAWAY (1959- )

sp-Fred RUSSELL (1950- )

10-- Melisa Lee RUSSELL (1979- )

10-- Nicole Suzanne RUSSELL (1980- )

8-- Bertha Mae HATAWAY (1902-1978)

8-- Annie Lee HATAWAY (1903-1904)

8-- Lillie Belle HATAWAY (1905-1994)

sp-Henry A. WHITEMAN (1903-1986)

8-- Mary Lou HATAWAY (1906- )

sp-William Nathaniel BOYETTE (1905-1996)

9-- Ronald BOYETTE (1930- )

sp-Joyce GERMAN (1930- )

10-- Ronald Scott BOYETTE (1956- )

sp-Susan Ancel DREW (1961- )

11-- Jennifer Leigh BOYETTE (1982- )

11-- Rodney Scott BOYETTE (1987- )

10-- Kevin Read BOYETTE (1958- )

sp-Niki Lee GORNALL (1965- )

11-- Erin Elise BOYETTE (1986- )

10-- Suzanne BOYETTE (1960- )

sp-Lance Bernard KELLY (1960- )

11-- Kristen Nicole KELLY (1983- )

11-- Katie Elizabeth KELLY (1987- )

9-- Mary Ellen BOYETTE (1933- )

sp-Paul Leonard BENDER (1925- )

10-- Vicki Lynn BENDER (1953- )

10-- Beverly Kay BENDER (1957- )

sp-Wm Harry HIGHTOWER (1951- )

11-- Mary Chelsey HIGHTOWER (1983- )

11-- Stephanie Allison HIGHTOWER (1986- )

10-- Carol Ann BENDER (1958- )

sp-Jeffery Dean BELL (1957- )

11-- Jeffery Paul BELL (1979- )

11-- Marcus Dean BELL (1985- )

11-- Amy De Ann BELL (1987- )

9-- Minnie Claude BOYETTE (1937- )

sp-Billy Joe DOWDY (1932- )

10-- Melanie Darlene DOWDY (1957- )

sp-Michael Steven LANIER (1957- )

11-- Eric Steven LANIER (1980- )

11-- Michael Aaron LANIER (1982- )

9-- Anita Joyce BOYETTE (1945- )

8-- Mattie Ree HATAWAY (1908-1983)

sp-Claude PARISH (1906-1967)

9-- Marion Angela PARRISH (1947-1992)

sp-Jerome ROGERS ( - )

10-- Stephen Andrew ROGERS (1965- )

10-- Keven Lee ROGERS (1967- )

9-- Mary Sue PARRISH (1949- )

sp-Wayne Durwood ADAMS (1954- )

10-- Nicholas Wayne ADAMS (1979- )

8-- Agnes Jewel HATAWAY (1912- )

sp-Gus Clayton PARISH (1908-1992)

9-- Gus Clayton PARRISH, JR. (1932-1960)

sp-Madge Helen HOLLY ( - )

9-- Willie Ree PARRISH (1934- )

sp-Tommy Lee ELLISON (1930-1992)

10-- Timothy Michael ELLISON (1956- )

sp-Elisha JERNIGAN (1972- )

9-- Betty Joyce PARRISH (1936- )

sp-Jimmy Harold WILKERSON ( - )

10-- Susan Lynn WILKERSON (1961- )

9-- Johnnie Sue PARRISH (1941- )

sp-William M. MURRAH, JR. ( - )

8-- Gladys HATAWAY (1919-1952)

sp-Samuel Waylon STINSON (1926-1994)

9-- Tommy STINSON ( - )

7-- Martha J. COON (1887- )

sp-David ADAMS ( - )

8-- Foy ADAMS ( - )

8-- Ray ADAMS ( - )

8-- Charles ADAMS ( - )

8-- Effie ADAMS ( - )

8-- Grace ADAMS ( - )

8-- Bertha ADAMS ( - )

8-- Lillie Dean ADAMS ( - )

8-- infant ADAMS (1908-1908)

7-- Joseph A. COON (1889- )

7-- James Ingram COON (1882-1891)

7-- Mary Elizabeth COON (1883-1972)

sp-John Roberson BOYETTE (1878-1953)

8-- Sim Edward BOYETTE (1902-1973)

sp-Ethel Pearl DONALDSON (1908-1989)

9-- Wilson BOYETTE ( - )

9-- Gwendell BOYETTE ( - )

9-- Doris BOYETTE (1928-1995)

sp-Holland HALL (1929- )

10-- Sandra HALL (1949- )

sp-David GREENWOOD ( - )

10-- Linda HALL (1951-1995)

sp-ROSSON ( - )

11-- Levi ROSSON (1976- )

10-- Kathy HALL (1959- )

sp-LILAY ( - )

11-- Aleta Nicole LILAY (1983- )

10-- Tina Butts HALL (1971- )

9-- Casey BOYETTE (1929-1950)

8-- Alice Mae BOYETTE (1904-1993)

sp-Comer Joseph SWEENEY ( -1990)

9-- Carlton SWEENEY ( -1995)

9-- Mary Alice SWEENEY ( - )

sp-KILCREASE ( - )

9-- Louise KILCREASE ( - )

9-- Gertrude KILCREASE (1922-1986)

8-- William Nathaniel BOYETTE (1905-1996)

sp-Mary Lou HATAWAY (1906- )

8-- Ada BOYETTE (1907-1984)

sp-Gordon E. CHESSHER (1904-1964)

9-- Eloise Anita CHESSHER ( - )

9-- Reneldia Jewel CHESSHER (1925-1994)

sp-Thomas R. JONES (1928-1974)

9-- Gerald Dean CHESSHER (1932-1985)

9-- Amos Burman CHESSHER (1938-1990)

8-- Sarah Elizabeth BOYETTE (1910-1990)

sp-Angus ADAMS (1904-1985)

9-- Angus Clifton ADAMS (1930-1994)

sp-Vivian Grace MADDOX (1935-1991)

10-- Janie ADAMS (1952-1952)

10-- Patti Leigh ADAMS (1954-1954)

10-- John Clifton ADAMS (1955- )

sp-Karen POTWOSKI ( - )

11-- Nathan Paul ADAMS ( - )

11-- Whitney ADAMS ( - )

10-- Paul Wesley ADAMS (1956-1960)

10-- Susan ADAMS (1957-1957)

10-- Cassandra Grace ADAMS (1960- )

sp-Wm Henry MCCORMICK, JR. ( - )

11-- Blake MCCORMICK ( - )

9-- Mildred ADAMS (1932- )

sp-Robert E. JENSON (1932- )

10-- Gloria R. JENSON (1955- )

sp-Jacob GRAHAM ( - )

10-- Thomas E. JENSON (1959- )

sp-Teresa DAVIS ( - )

9-- Lloyd Lavaughn ADAMS (1934- )

sp-Phyllis Irene HICKS (1941- )

10-- Timothy Lavaughn ADAMS (1961- )

sp-Dawn P. D. STEELE (1965- )

11-- Taylor Lavaughn ADAMS (1991- )

10-- Phyllis Kimberly ADAMS (1963- )

sp-Paul Riley IVY (1961- )

11-- Kali Elizabeth IVY (1990- )

11-- Sean Paul IVY (1992- )

10-- Marc Lencoir ADAMS (1977- )

9-- Priscilla Annette ADAMS (1940- )

sp-Charles Willis BOOKER (1937- )

10-- Sharon Gail BOOKER (1958- )

sp-Mark BROOKS (1963- )

10-- Charles Glen BOOKER (1959- )

sp-Sonja LUCAS (1964- )

11-- Zachery Glen BOOKER (1979- )

11-- April Lynn BOOKER (1981- )

10-- Susan Gay BOOKER (1964- )

sp-Vance VALLENARI (1958- )

11-- Brianne VALLENARI (1987- )

8-- John Calvin BOYETTE (1912- )

sp-Ruby Edna MATTHEWS (1916-1962)

9-- Wenton Legrande BOYETTE (1935- )

9-- BOYETTE (1941-1941)

7-- Cynthia COON (1891- )

sp-James BULLARD ( - )

7-- William F. COON (1894-1986)

sp-Annie Lee MORROW (1897-1987)

8-- Ruby COON ( - )

sp-Jesse MORGAN ( - )

8-- Estelle COON ( - )

8-- James COON ( - )

7-- Samuel L. COON (1898-1980)

sp-Irene STANLEY ( - )

8-- Samuel L. Jr. COON ( - )

8-- Gene COON ( - )

8-- Alden COON ( - )

8-- Joseph COON ( - )

8-- Oliver COON ( - )

8-- John Henry COON ( - )

8-- Mary Ellen COON ( - )

8-- Evelyn COON ( - )

8-- Cybil COON ( - )

8-- Myrtle COON ( - )

7-- Amy COON (1901-1990)

sp-Walter W. HESTLEY ( - )

6-- James Issac COON (1848-1946) ,AL

sp-Mary Ann Eliz. MCCULLAR (1853- )

7-- J. A. COON (1871- )

7-- Ella R. COON (1873- )

7-- Mary Ann Marcilla COON (1874- ) Andalusia,Covington,AL

7-- John H. COON (1876- )

7-- N. H. COON (1879- )

6-- Lucy Catherine COON (1850-1927) ,AL

sp-Emanuel Delany BOYETT (1854-1903)

7-- Jesse Oliver BOYETT (1894-1959)

sp-Florida Vinece HAMILTON (1891-1981)

8-- Abner O. BOYETT (1914-1993)

sp-Rosalie RENALDO (1922- )

9-- Jeanine BOYETT (1959- )

8-- Lewis D. BOYETT (1915- )

sp-Mary COOPER (1915- )

9-- Beth BOYETT ( - )

8-- Noble Joseph BOYETT, SR. (1920- )

sp-Elbia B. BOATWRIGHT (1912-1996)

9-- Noble Joseph BOYETTE, JR. (1941- )

sp-Colleen KELLEY (1912-1961)

10-- Cody Aaron BOYETT (1985- )

9-- Terry Oneil BOYETT (1947- )

sp-Darlene REYNOLDS ( - )

10-- Travis D. BOYETT (1970- )

9-- Gary Arthur BOYETT (1948- )

8-- Dovie Lee BOYETT (1922-1986)

sp-Cecil BOATWRIGHT ( - )

9-- Cecil BOATWRIGHT, JR. ( - )

9-- James T. BOATWRIGHT ( - )

9-- Robin L. BOATWRIGHT ( - )

9-- Elizabeth BOATWRIGHT ( - )

8-- Mary Lucy BOYETT (1924- )

sp-David B. MAVER, SR. ( - )

9-- David B. MAVER, JR. ( - )

9-- Elenoar MAVOR ( - )

9-- Carol Ann MAVER ( - )

8-- Jessie A. BOYETT (1926-1929)

8-- Earnest Malcom BOYETT (1931-1939)

7-- Mary Ella BOYETT (1880-1947)

sp-John Wm KELLEY (1872-1953)

8-- Bertram T. KELLEY (1908-1978)

8-- Mary Gladys KELLEY (1914-1952)

sp-Frank WILLIAMS (1915-1980)

9-- Jessie WILLIAMS ( - )

9-- Jerald WILLIAMS ( - )

9-- Monroe WILLIAMS ( - )

9-- Elleyn WILLIAMS ( - )

8-- Charles B. KELLEY (1912- )

sp-Eloise MARTIN ( - )

9-- Harry KELLEY ( - )

9-- Warren KELLEY ( - )

9-- Joseph L. KELLEY (1943-1990)

8-- Eunice KELLEY (1918- )

sp-Fred HOLLEY (1917-1956)

9-- HOLLEY ( - )

9-- HOLLEY ( - )

9-- HOLLEY ( - )

8-- Avis KELLEY (1916- )

sp-Lee SULLIVAN ( - )

9-- adopted SULLIVAN ( - )

8-- W. Oliver Pete KELLEY (1920-1995)

sp-Sarah CAYLOR ( - )

9-- Wm Oliver KELLEY, JR. ( - )

9-- Mary Ella KELLEY ( - )

sp-Russell L. BELL ( - )

8-- John Bunyan KELLEY (1907-1977)

sp-Angelean LUNDY (1908-1983)

9-- John Clinton KELLEY (1934-1985)

8-- Annie Bernice KELLY (1910- )

sp-John Franklin COON (1907-1986) ,FL

9-- Jonathan Bryan "J.B." COON (1945- ) DeFuniak ,Walton,FL

sp-Betty Faye COLLINGSWORTH (1951- ) DeFuniak ,Walton,FL

10-- Jonathan Brian COON (1972- )

10-- Regina Lynn COON (1974- )

9-- Roger Lee COON ( -1995)

10-- Shauna Sherri COON ( - )

10-- Nathan Lee COON ( - )

9-- Willie COON ( - )

9-- Kathryn COON ( - )

sp-WEEKS ( - )

Click to Continue