Make your own free website on Tripod.com

The Descendants of Aaron Pinson

Continued




(Part 2 of 4 Parts) =====================================================================

9-- Mary COON ( - )

sp-KING ( - )

sp-Thomas LUNDY, SR. ( - )

9-- Catherine LUNDY ( - )

9-- Vodie LUNDY ( - )

9-- Thomas LUNDY ( - )

7-- James I. BOYETT (1882-1882)

7-- Wiley Wm BOYETT, SR. (1883-1935)

sp-Adaline JONES (1882-1948)

8-- Manuel D. BOYETT (1910-1958)

sp-Flora KING ( - )

8-- Madeline Addie BOYETT (1912-1981)

8-- Charley Johnson BOYETT (1914-1965)

8-- Wiley W. BOYETT, JR. (1917- )

8-- John Paul BOYETT (1920-1987)

sp-Doris MURPHY (1929- )

8-- Jonathon Paul BOYETT (1920-1920)

7-- Martha Naomi BOYETT (1887-1941)

sp-Charlie FOSTER ( - )

6-- Joshua COON (1853- ) ,AL

6-- Milly Frances COON (1854- ) ,AL

sp-Enoch J. PITTMAN (1856- )

7-- Enoch J. PITTMAN (1879- )

7-- Cumbey PITTMAN (1883- )

7-- Susana PITTMAN (1886- )

7-- Tincey PITTMAN (1890- )

7-- John H. PITTMAN (1876-1947)

sp-Margaret Ellen (1882-1953)

8-- Willie Clarence PITTMAN ( - )

sp-Mildred Louise ( - )

7-- Everett PITTMAN (1881-1939)

7-- James Absolum PITTMAN (1888-1979)

sp-Coealer B. (1892-1974)

8-- Claudeen PITTMAN (1914-1916)

8-- Carleen PITTMAN (1917-1917)

8-- Jewerleen PITTMAN (1919-1919)

8-- Clairbell PITTMAN (1920-1920)

7-- Emma F. PITTMAN (1893-1995)

sp-W. F. MERCER (1888-1923)

7-- Hiram PITTMAN (1896-1980)

sp-Beadie (1906-1991)

8-- Enoch PITTMAN ( - )

8-- Ester PITTMAN ( - )

8-- Bernard PITTMAN ( - )

8-- Earnestine PITTMAN ( - )

8-- Wilmer PITTMAN ( - )

8-- Horace PITTMAN ( - )

8-- Helton PITTMAN ( - )

8-- Louise PITTMAN ( - )

8-- Sherman PITTMAN ( - )

8-- Stella PITTMAN ( - )

7-- Margaret PITTMAN (1898-1967)

5-- John M. COON (1815- ) ,GA

sp-Sarah (1811- )

6-- Simeon COON (1850- ) ,AL

sp-Arabella (1848-1924)

7-- Nancy C. COON (1885- )

7-- Robert J. COON (1880-1922)

7-- Sarah A. COON (1883- )

6-- Jackson COON (1841- ) ,AL

6-- Amelia Caroline COON (1845-1911) ,AL

sp-Andrew Jackson ADAMS (1844-1917) Dale,AL

7-- Daniel Andrew ADAMS (1869-1950) AL

sp-Francis Mahala A. TAYLOR (1866-1935) Coffee,AL

8-- Jessie Monroe ADAMS (1890-1890) Coffee,AL

8-- Mary Ester ADAMS (1892-1893) Coffee,AL

8-- Daniel Oscar ADAMS (1894-1943) Coffee,AL

sp-Claudia Eugenia BELL (1896-1974)

9-- John Daniel ADAMS (1918-1920)

9-- Willie Ray ADAMS (1920- )

sp-Ethel Mae MERRITT (1921-1976)

sp-Lucille BALL (1929- )

9-- Carolyn Bell ADAMS (1925- )

sp-Charles Henry PRITCHETT (1922- )

8-- Herley Anderson ADAMS (1895- ) Coffee,AL

sp-Otha Ila HARRISON (1903-1997)

9-- Herley Mae ADAMS (1918- )

sp-Benne Griffin WAINRIGHT, SR. (1912-1981)

sp-MOON ( - )

9-- Jesse Monroe ADAMS (1920- )

sp-Helen FRATO (1918- )

9-- James Robert ADAMS (1923- )

sp-Addie ( - )

9-- Mary Alice ADAMS (1925- )

sp-Ward BURCH ( - )

sp-Wallis OAKLEY (1919- )

9-- Dorothy Naomi ADAMS (1929- )

sp-Vivian Eugene WHIGHAM (1924- )

9-- Louie D. ADAMS (1949-1976)

sp-Jenese BLACKMAN ( - )

8-- John Hilton ADAMS (1897-1967) Coffee,AL

sp-Jeffie Daisy THRASH (1900-1971)

9-- Ollie ADAMS ( - )

sp-John BARNES ( - )

9-- Margaret Louise ADAMS ( - )

sp-Willis MARSH ( - )

9-- Frances Irene ADAMS (1918-1919)

9-- Buster Glen ADAMS (1946-1974)

sp-Betty Ann CARVER ( - )

8-- infant ADAMS (1899-1899) Coffee,AL

8-- Bertha Ethel ADAMS (1900-1900)

8-- Ila Glenn ADAMS (1902-1985) AL

sp-Elic Leonard HOLT ( - )

8-- Harlan J. ADAMS (1904-1995) AL

sp-Lillie Mae ROUGHTON (1905-1981)

9-- William Neal ADAMS (1926- )

9-- Foye Mae ADAMS (1927- )

sp-Herman Ruel CROOM ( - )

9-- Juanita ADAMS (1932- )

sp-Leonard Bill GRAY, SR. (1928- )

9-- Elizabeth Ann ADAMS (1937- )

sp-Bobby L. GRANTHAM (1940- )

sp-Minnie Lee DRAPER ( - )

sp-Eula Mae INGRAM ( - )

8-- Jean Madison ADAMS (1906-1975) Coffee,AL

sp-Myrtic Mae KENDRICK (1908- )

9-- John Daniel ADAMS ( - )

sp-Rose Jenkins MESTER ( - )

9-- Annie Francis ADAMS (1929- )

sp-J. D. ALLRED ( - )

sp-William Odell HALL, SR. ( - )

9-- Betty Jean ADAMS (1938- )

sp-Lawerence LeRoy LINDBORN ( - )

7-- Emma Frances ADAMS (1871-1873)

7-- John James ADAMS (1874-1947) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Ruby Lee "Honey" WILLIAMS (1878-1913) AL

sp-Bertha BARTLETT (1886-1933) AL

7-- Calvin Jackson ADAMS (1878-1961) AL

sp-Sarah Leora FRAZIER (1880-1952) AL

7-- Melvin Thomas ADAMS (1878-1961) AL

sp-Emily Lenora FRAZIER (1880-1963) AL

7-- Willie "William" ADAMS (1880-1894)

7-- Anna Caroline ADAMS (1886-1969) AL

sp-Cummings Angurs THAMES (1885-1958) Sampson,AL

6-- Henry COON (1847- ) ,AL

6-- Isaac Gideon COON (1850- ) ,AL

sp-Elizabeth "Betts" HATAWAY (1853- ) ,Macon,GA

5-- Isaac L. COON (1820- ) ,GA

sp-Susan (1825- ) ,GA

6-- Sarah J. COON (1844- ) ,AL

sp-LOVING ( - )

7-- Susan LOVING (1855- ) ,AL

6-- Malinda COON (1854- ) ,AL

sp-WELLS ( - )

7-- S. A. WELLS (1873- )

6-- Jasper COON (1860- ) ,AL

5-- Lewis Jerrell COON (1820-1864) ,GA

sp-Mary Jane MEEKS (1832-1907) ,AL

6-- George W. COON (1849- )

6-- William M. COON (1851-1938)

6-- Martha COON (1857- )

6-- Tescomiah COON (1860- )

6-- John Lewis COON (1853-1927) Kinston,Coffee,AL

sp-Clara Emeline HATAWAY (1857-1942) ,Covington,AL

7-- Martha Ella COON (1875-1968) ,AL

sp-Daniel Shorter TEEL (1863-1958) AL

8-- John Dewey TEEL (1898- )

sp-Pauline ROBBINS ( - )

9-- Billy TEAL ( - )

8-- Mattie TEEL (1899-1996) ,AL

sp-Ira WISE ( - )

9-- infant ( - )

9-- Cuninell WISE (1918- )

sp-Horace COOK ( - )

9-- Jewel WISE (1921- )

sp-Joseph TERRY ( - )

8-- Charlie TEEL ( - )

sp-Mattie Pearl BRUNSON ( - )

9-- Martha Ann TEAL ( - )

9-- Charles W. TEAL ( - )

9-- Caylor Sue TEAL ( - )

8-- Ernest TEEL ( - )

8-- Tommy TEEL ( - )

sp-Edna BLACKSTOP ( - )

9-- Donnie TEAL ( - )

9-- Haywood TEAL ( - )

sp-Mary ( - )

9-- Betty TEAL ( - )

9-- Tommy TEAL ( - )

8-- Curtis "Kurt" TEEL ( - )

8-- Tishie TEEL ( - )

8-- Carlie/Carly TEAL ( - )

sp-Ellis STRICKLAND ( - )

9-- Royce STRICKLAND ( - )

7-- Cinthy Emerline COON (1876-1957) Sandy Springs,Holmes,FL

sp-Jeff COOK ( -1920)

8-- Guy COOK ( - )

8-- Willy COOK ( - )

8-- Lena COOK ( - )

8-- J. D. COOK ( - )

8-- Patey COOK ( - )

8-- Lula COOK ( - )

8-- Carlie COOK ( - )

7-- Nancy Jane COON (1878-1963) Kinston,Coffee,AL

sp-Cinchy Windom CLARK (1878-1910) ,Coffee,AL

8-- Tilda Velma CLARK (1903-1989) Kinston,Coffee,AL

sp-Gaston Everette RAYBORN (1913- ) Brantly,Crenshaw,AL

9-- infant RAYBORN (1938-1938) Opp,Covington,AL

9-- Clark Everette RAYBORN (1946- ) DeFuniak Springs,Walton,FL

sp-Margaret Christina COMER (1946- ) Eglin A.F.B.,Okaloosa,FL

10-- Bess Ellen RAYBORN (1983- ) Pensacola,FL

10-- John Houston RAYBORN (1984- ) Ft. Walton Beach,Oka.,FL

8-- Elva CLARK (1904-1980) ,Coffee,AL

sp-John LOWERY ( - )

sp-Jim CURBY (1892-1985)

9-- Jennie Ellen CURBY ( - )

9-- Glennie Ellen CURBY ( - )

8-- Eva Lee CLARK (1906-1997) ,Coffee,AL

sp-Chassa GAUTNEY (1903-1968) Covington,AL

9-- F. N. GAUTNEY (1926- ) Covington,AL

sp-Betty Jean COTNEY (1928- ) Coffee,AL

10-- Larry GAUTNEY ( - )

10-- GAUTNEY ( - )

10-- GAUTNEY ( - )

9-- Dick GAUTNEY ( - )

10-- Terry GAUTNEY ( - )

9-- Carlton D. "Dick" GAUTNEY, SR. (1933- ) Covington,AL

sp-Betty Francis HARRISON (1939- ) Coffee,AL

10-- Carlton GAUTNEY ( - )

9-- Cyril GAUTNEY (1928- ) Covington,AL

sp-Betty Jean BUCK (1934- ) Butler,AL

8-- Ester CLARK (1907-1909) ,Coffee,AL

8-- Ethel CLARK (1909-1981) ,Coffee,AL

sp-Murphy HENDERSON ( - )

9-- Aggadine HENDERSON ( - )

9-- Billy HENDERSON (1932- )

sp-Larken Elwood MANNERING (1903-1962)

7-- John Lace Booker COON (1879-1941) ,FL

sp-Pearlie Lee PIERCE (1889-1986) ,AL

8-- John Franklin COON (1907-1986) ,FL

sp-Annie Bernice KELLY (1910- )

8-- Maggie Belle COON (1908-1991) ,AL

sp-Robert Lee GIVENS (1906-1983) Laurel Hill,Okaloosa,FL

9-- Robert Lee GIVENS (1931- ) Walterbour,SC

sp-Lucille JERNIGAN ( - )

10-- Robert Earl GIVENS ( - )

10-- Rose Marie GIVENS ( - )

10-- Brenda Lee GIVENS ( - )

10-- Henry Thomas GIVENS ( - )

9-- Annie Pearl GIVENS (1935- ) Andalusia,Covington,AL

sp-Norman Gerald LARSON ( - )

10-- Christian Michael LARSON ( - )

10-- Deborah Denise LARSON ( - )

sp-William Chester HOLLAND ( - )

9-- John Thomas GIVENS (1938- ) Andalusia,Covington,AL

sp-Wanda Ruth SMITH ( - )

10-- John Michael GIVENS ( - )

10-- Teresa Ruth GIVENS ( - )

9-- Foye Belle GIVENS (1946- ) Andalusia,Covington,AL

sp-Robert William GRAMLEY ( - )

10-- Alysia Darice GRAMLEY ( - )

10-- Alyson Denise GRAMLEY ( - )

10-- Alyene Dee GRAMLEY ( - )

8-- Obie Lee COON (1911-1990) Kinston,Coffee,AL

sp-E. Lucille ROGERS (1909-1992)

8-- William Prentiss COON (1913-1981) ,AL

8-- Lessie Lee COON (1916- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Louie Wilson MOSS (1918-1986) Troy,SC

9-- James McCracken MOSS (1943- ) DeFuniak Springs,Walton,FL

9-- John Robert MOSS (1946- ) DeFuniak Springs,Walton,FL

sp-Belinda JONES ( - )

10-- Michelle MOSS ( - )

9-- Mary Louise MOSS (1949- ) Deland,FL

sp-Lawrence LECLAIRE ( - )

10-- Lawrence LECLAIRE ( - )

10-- Louie LECLAIRE ( - )

9-- Joyce Ann MOSS (1950- ) DeFuniak Springs,Walton,FL

sp-Leroy SWINSON ( - )

10-- Tessie SWINSON ( - )

9-- Lessie Gail MOSS (1955- ) DeFuniak Springs,Walton,FL

sp-Ronald KNIGHT ( - )

10-- Joane KNIGHT ( - )

8-- Chessie Mae COON (1919- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Ralph HENDRIX ( - )

9-- Kathy HENDRIX ( - )

sp-James POWELL ( - )

9-- David POWELL ( - )

9-- Linda POWELL ( - )

8-- Heron Clifford COON (1922- )

sp-Lena Loveta ( - )

9-- Betty COON ( - )

sp-Jimmy ( - )

10-- Randy HICKS ( - )

10-- Shane HICKS ( - )

10-- David HICKS ( - )

9-- Darralyn COON ( - )

9-- Ann COON ( - )

9-- Clifford COON ( - )

9-- Susie COON ( - )

sp-John MERTS ( - )

10-- Johnny MERTS ( - )

10-- Katie MERTS ( - )

10-- Andrew MERTS ( - )

10-- Christy MERTS ( - )

9-- Roy COON ( - )

9-- John COON ( - )

9-- Elaine COON ( - )

sp-John L. RAMSEY ( - )

10-- Jana RAMSEY ( - )

10-- Rita RAMSEY ( - )

7-- William Carey Theopolis COON (1881-1969)

sp-Kelly "Callie" Susan RHODES (1886-1927)

8-- Bertha Mae COON (1909-1924)

8-- infant COON (1914-1914)

8-- Lester Lee COON (1916- )

sp-Clarise MADDOX (1919-1988)

9-- Donna Lee COON (1961- ) Valparaiso,Okaloosa,FL

sp-Kirk Alvin AUSBURN (1958- ) Bittsburg,Germany

10-- Shannon K. AUSBURN (1981- )

sp-Ida LANCASTER (1897-1982)

8-- Jerry Clellan COON (1934- )

sp-Glenda Faye EDGE ( - )

9-- Debbie COON ( - )

9-- Jerry Kenneth COON ( - )

9-- Pamela COON ( - )

9-- Tanya COON ( - )

7-- Neater COON (1883-1956)

sp-John MILLS ( - )

sp-Leason COCKCROFT ( - )

7-- Charley M. COON [Rev.] (1885- )

sp-Eddie RHOADES ( - )

8-- Clemmie C. COON ( - )

sp-TURK ( - )

9-- Edith TURK ( - )

sp-STANFIELD ( - )

7-- Savannah COON (1886-1917) Coffee,AL

sp-James Frank RHOADES (1880-1963) ,Coffee,AL

7-- Louis B. COON (1888-1972) ,AL

sp-Ida JOHNSON (1895-1982) ,AL

8-- Grace Flora COON (1917-1996) ,AL

sp-VAUGHAN ( - )

9-- Ann VAUGHAN ( - )

sp-CASON ( - )

9-- Nan VAUGHAN ( - )

sp-CAIN ( - )

8-- Cecil L. COON (1919-1995) ,AL

sp-Margaret ( - )

8-- Cloy R. COON ( - )

8-- Carl W. COON ( -1996)

8-- Horace Clem COON ( -1996)

8-- Charles Claton COON ( -1996)

7-- James "Jim" Gillis COON (1890-1954) Kinston,Coffee,AL

sp-Mary Belle PIERCE (1886-1973) Elba,Coffee,AL

8-- Berta Mae COON (1912-1996) Kinston,Coffee,AL

sp-John Walter WALKER (1911-1976)

7-- Clody Lee "Claude" COON (1892-1989) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Lizzie C. WOODHAM (1892-1936) Opp,Covington,AL

8-- Mary Maxine COON (1917- )

sp-Jacques WALLER ( - )

9-- Woody WALLER (1935-1985)

9-- Jaqualine WALLER (1936- )

9-- Beth WALLER (1941- )

8-- Dewitt Wayne COON (1918-1975)

sp-Thelma ( - )

9-- Wayne COON ( - )

9-- Kenneth COON ( - )

9-- Ricky COON ( - )

9-- Barbara COON ( - )

8-- Roy Dell COON (1919-1992)

sp-Haywood WIGGENS ( - )

sp-Sheppard MORGAN ( - )

9-- Royce Olan MORGAN (1938- )

sp-Betty KNIGHT ( - )

9-- David Ronald MORGAN (1940- )

sp-Gladys CONRAD ( - )

9-- Samuel Lee MORGAN (1941- )

sp-Judy ENNIS ( - )

9-- Gary Michael MORGAN (1946- )

sp-Judy JOINER ( - )

9-- Judith Angela MORGAN (1949- )

sp-Larry PEOPLES ( - )

9-- Timothy Wayde MORGAN (1955- )

sp-Judy WORRELL ( - )

8-- Annie Will COON (1921- )

sp-Ted FISK ( - )

9-- Cathy FISK ( - )

9-- Debbie FISK ( - )

9-- Sharon FISK ( - )

9-- Terry FISK ( - )

8-- Catlin Betty COON (1935- )

8-- Nancy COON (1935- )

sp-Rose MULLIS ( -1972)

sp-Cynthia Currel WALLIS (1892- )

7-- Bonnie Etta COON (1894-1973) ,Coffee,AL

sp-Marcus Osburn MEADOWS ( -1968)

8-- Bonnie Selma MEADOWS (1922- ) Jack,Pike,AL

sp-Charles Ray BRASWELL ( - )

Click to Continue