Make your own free website on Tripod.com

The Descendants of Aaron Pinson

Continued




(Part 3 of 4 Parts) =====================================================================

Name (Birth-Death/Burial) Birth Place

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9-- Charles Ray BRASWELL (1943-1971) Andalusia,Covington,AL

sp-Roberta HATLEY ( - )

sp-Clyde C. NORMAN (1915- ) Luverne,Crenshaw,AL

9-- Jeffie Clyde NORMAN (1952- ) Andalusia,Covington,AL

sp-Lynn E. PURCELL ( - )

9-- Bonnie Ann NORMAN (1956- ) Andalusia,Covington,AL

sp-Andrew Seales ADAMS ( - )

8-- Lucile M. MEADOWS (1923- ) Kinston,Coffee,AL

sp-Alta W. DONALDSON (1925- ) Louisville,Barbour,AL

9-- Patricia Ann DONALDSON (1944- ) Andalusia,Covington,AL

sp-Jerry D. KENNEDY ( - )

10-- Melissa Ann KENNEDY ( - )

10-- Kimberly K. KENNEDY ( - )

10-- Mathew Doyle KENNEDY ( - )

8-- Clara Nell MEADOWS (1926- ) Andalusia,Covington,AL

sp-Colie R. WAMBLES (1924-1986) Troy,Coffee,AL

9-- Clara Annette WAMBLES (1956- )

sp-Jimmy ROBINSON ( - )

10-- Mandy ROBINSON ( - )

10-- Blake ROBINSON ( - )

9-- Jimmy R. WAMBLES (1962- ) Andalusia,Covington,AL

sp-Cindy ( - )

10-- Jessica WAMBLES ( - )

8-- Mildred MEADOWS (1930- ) Andalusia,Covington,AL

sp-Eugene LOCKLIER ( - )

9-- Benny Dewayne LOCKLIER (1948- )

9-- Billy Marcus LOCKLIER (1950- )

9-- Michael Eugene LOCKLIER (1953- )

sp-W. Snooks TILLMAN ( - )

sp-Troy PARRISH (1924- )

7-- Allie Ester COON (1895-1916)

sp-John D. SCOFFIELD ( - )

8-- Lonelle SCOFFIELD (1916- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-I. B. SMITH ( - )

9-- Ken SMITH ( - )

9-- Paul SMITH ( - )

7-- Fannie Clear Lee COON (1897-1932)

sp-W. Herbert JACKSON (1897-1969)

8-- William James JACKSON (1919-1919)

8-- Charles Waylon JACKSON (1921-1921)

8-- Willene JACKSON (1922- )

sp-William Robert HELMS (1913-1977)

9-- Camilla Clara HELMS (1945- )

9-- William Robert HELMS (1947- )

9-- Myra Gail HELMS (1949- )

8-- Johnnie Frances JACKSON (1925- )

sp-James Colley DOZIER ( - )

9-- James Allen DOZIER ( - )

9-- John Michael DOZIER ( - )

9-- William Ralph DOZIER ( - )

7-- Harvey J. K. COON (1899- ) ,AL

sp-Jessie Lee PUGH (1907- )

8-- Billy Joe COON (1932- ) Red Level,Covington,AL

sp-Judy THORTON ( - )

8-- Betty Jean COON (1928- ) Red Level,Covington,AL

sp-David Gerald LUCAS ( - )

sp-Mildred ( - )

7-- Idelia K. COON (1901-1980)

sp-Howard C. HOLLOWAY (1897-1972)

8-- infant HOLLOWAY ( - )

6-- Joseph Jerigan COON (1871-1944)

sp-Ida May GAUNTNEY (1874-1948)

7-- Florence Agusta COON (1891-1951)

sp-Johnson S. HATAWAY (1876-1955)

7-- Robert COON (1893-1950)

sp-Mary Ammie STEPHENS (1892-1971)

8-- Burtis COON (1914- )

8-- Roe-bert Jr. COON (1919- )

8-- Joel B. COON (1924-1929)

7-- Lucy Levine COON (1896-1979)

7-- Ophelia Celia COON (1898-1971)

sp-Plenty Leon STEPHENS (1901-1959)

7-- Winfield Shelby COON (1902-1992)

7-- James COON (1905-1905)

7-- Susie Bell COON (1906- )

sp-Frank Willis BOWDEN (1904- ) ,Coffee,AL

7-- Myrtle COON (1909-1992)

sp-Huey Columbus HARRISON (1905-1953)

7-- Woodrow Wilson COON (1912- )

sp-Mary Annis STEPHENS (1920- )

5-- Daniel Dupree COON (1823-1892) ,GA

sp-Rebecca ( - )

6-- Daniel Dozier COON (1855-1939) ,Coffee,AL

sp-Margaret Melissa HOWARD (1859-1931)

7-- infant KOON (1878-1878)

7-- William Henry KOON (1879-1935)

sp-Bama ARNOLD (1879-1966)

8-- Irene KOON (1901-1982)

sp-Cornelius A. TERHUNE (1908-1969)

9-- Irene Elizabeth TERHUNE (1945- )

sp-James III LANSBURG (1944- )

10-- James Christopher LANSBURG (1973- )

10-- Marc Alexander LANSBURGH (1976- )

8-- Bryon Shafner KOON (1904-1968)

sp-Ethel STANTON (1907-1979)

9-- William Edward KOON (1937- )

10-- Elizabeth M. KOON (1958- )

10-- Tracy Lyn KOON (1962- )

9-- Charles Shofner COON (1944- )

8-- Ralph L. KOON (1906-1981)

sp-Margaret TAYLOR (1904-1986)

8-- William Henry Jr. KOON (1917- )

sp-Lula Mae BREUX ( - )

9-- Gordon Keith KOON (1951- )

sp-Octavia Wilhemina GALL ( - )

10-- Christopher George KOON (1977- )

10-- Coleen Alida KOON (1979- )

10-- Casey William KOON (1984- )

9-- Maribeth Marie KOON (1953- )

sp-Charles Wesley BRASHARES (1951- )

10-- Jennifer Renee BRASHARES (1980- )

10-- Kelly Elizabeth BRASHARES (1982- )

10-- Christina Lou BRASHARES (1985- )

10-- Teresa Ellen BRASHARES (1985- )

9-- William Kent KOON (1965- )

sp-Bonnie Dee GLOVER (1963- )

8-- Lina Lamar KOON (1899-1968) Boykin,AL

sp-Thelma Sally MCGOWIN (1902-1963)

9-- Thelma Katherine KOON (1921- )

sp-Adolph Lemar Jr. WILSON (1922- )

10-- Ronald Lemar WILSON (1946-1964)

10-- Candace Kay WILSON (1954- )

sp-Joseph Vincent LORENZ (1953- )

11-- Ronald Christopher LORENZ (1972- )

11-- Lindsey Anne LORENZ (1982- )

11-- Megan Elizabeth LORENZ (1984- )

9-- Julia KOON (1927- )

sp-James Edward Jr. RAY (1927- )

10-- Jamey Claire RAY (1952- )

sp-Kendrick John ALBROUGH (1959- )

11-- Daniel Austin Ray ALBROUGH (1982- )

10-- Sherrie Susan RAY (1954- )

sp-Damian Chris MANDOLA (1953- )

11-- Marissa Christine MANDOLA (1981- )

11-- Damian Chris MANDOLA, JR. (1983- )

11-- Dominic Rocco MANDOLA (1983- )

9-- Lina Lamar Jr. KOON (1929- )

sp-Annie Ruth WALDEN (1924- )

10-- Lina Stephen KOON (1956-1984)

sp-Geri BETHEL (1954- )

11-- Heather Ann KOON (1974- )

10-- Melissa Louise KOON (1962- )

sp-Paul James ROBERTS (1962- )

11-- Kristy Leeann ROBERTS (1985- )

11-- Stephen Anthony ROBERTS (1987- )

8-- Mary Elizabeth KOON (1918-1977)

sp-Webster Andrew COON [Jr.] (1919- )

9-- Margaret Ann COON (1977- )

7-- John Calvin KOON (1882-1916)

sp-Liza CALLOWAY (1884-1961)

7-- Mark Herbert KOON (1884-1943)

sp-Gertrude HOLMES (1894-1969)

8-- Cyrus C. KOON (1912-1976)

sp-Sylvia COOK (1919- )

9-- Ellen KOON (1945- )

sp-Donald DUNSON (1943- )

10-- Brian DUNSON (1968- )

10-- Bradley DUNSON (1974- )

8-- Mary Belle KOON (1916- )

sp-H. W. "Bud" FINDLEY (1915-1985)

9-- Mary Earlda FINDLEY (1947- )

sp-Marshall JACKSON ( - )

10-- Nancy Michelle JACKSON (1967- )

10-- Leanne Renee JACKSON (1969- )

9-- James Hillary FINDLEY (1955- )

sp-Marlene RIGSBY (1955- )

10-- Angela FINDLEY (1973- )

10-- Hillary FINDLEY (1983- )

8-- Minnie Lucille KOON (1924-1988)

sp-Earl BRYARS, [Jr.] ( - )

9-- Sharon Ann BRYARS (1956- )

9-- Earl BRYARS [III] (1957- )

9-- Kenneth Koon BRYARS (1958- )

7-- Macon Charley KOON (1889-1960)

sp-Ola Mae MCARTHUR (1889-1955)

8-- Dora Lois KOON (1922- )

sp-Chester BARNETT (1918- )

9-- Deborah Delores BARNETT (1953- )

sp-Thomas KNOWLES ( - )

10-- Jeffrey Allen KNOWLES (1973- )

10-- April Dawnele KNOWLES (1979- )

9-- Leanett Olivia BARNETT (1958- )

sp-Richard E. MATUS ( - )

10-- Cristina Olivia MATUS (1987- )

8-- Mary Charles KOON (1928- )

sp-Willie Almon STEELE (1927-1990)

9-- Robert Wayne STEELE ( - )

9-- Diann Marie STEELE ( - )

9-- Mary Janice STEELE (1945- )

9-- Willie Almon STEELE [Jr.] (1950- )

9-- Donna Kay STEELE (1960- )

sp-Lucinda DIXON ( - )

7-- Sylvester KOON (1894- )

sp-Maude BURCH ( - )

8-- Mildred Jeanette KOON (1921- )

sp-Geo Kirkland MADDOX [Jr.] (1921- )

9-- Judith Kirkland MADDOX (1942- )

sp-Gwin Franklin TACKETT (1940- )

10-- Juliann TACKETT (1971- )

10-- Gwin Franklin TACKETT [Jr.] (1979- )

9-- Eliz. Gayle MADDOX (1944- )

sp-Wm Westley HILBURN [Jr.] ( - )

10-- Wm Westley HILBURN [III] (1969- )

9-- Jeanette Koon MADDOX (1951- )

sp-Charles Gregory MAXEY (1948- )

10-- Charles Gregory MAXEY [II] (1976- )

10-- Wm Kirkland MAXEY (1985- )

9-- Geo Kirkland MADDOX [III] (1957- )

8-- Bob Morris KOON (1923-1924)

8-- Elizabeth Kelly KOON (1931-1992)

7-- Mary Lee KOON (1896-1984)

sp-Leonard OWENS (1898-1969)

8-- Emma Louise OWENS (1919- )

sp-Earnest C. NICHOLS (1911- )

9-- Kenneth Owen NICHOLS (1940- )

9-- Joel Thomas NICHOLS (1942- )

9-- Sammy Ray NICHOLS (1947- )

9-- John Allen NICHOLS (1950- )

7-- Minnie Belle KOON (1897-1922)

sp-Joe MCGOWIN ( - )

8-- Myrtle Minnie MCGOWIN (1921- )

sp-James Mason Van MERKESTYN (1925-1976)

9-- Martha Cath. Van MERKESTYN (1945- )

sp-Daniel George HARTLEY (1944- )

10-- Catherine Mynee HARTLEY (1973- )

10-- John Charles HARTLEY (1978- )

10-- Patrick Fleming HARTLEY (1983- )

9-- Wm James Van MERKESTYN (1962- )

sp-Debra June BROXSON (1963- )

7-- Samuel Lewis KOON (1899-1953)

sp-Vera Mae COOPER (1902-1956)

8-- Dorothy Claire KOONE (1925- )

8-- Marjorie Irene KOONE (1927- )

8-- Vera Louise KOONE (1928- )

8-- Julia Estells KOONE (1930- )

8-- Ernestine Eliz. KOONE (1931- )

8-- Mary Emma KOONE (1934- )

8-- Janice Rhonda KOONE (1938-1992)

8-- Samuel Lewis KOONE [Jr.] (1941- )

7-- Herman Lindsey KOON (1903-1990)

sp-Lucille GRAHAM (1909-1969)

8-- Howard Herman KOONE (1928- )

9-- Dixie Lee KOONE ( - )

sp-SNODGRASS ( - )

10-- Brandi SNODGRASS (1983- )

10-- Ivy SNODGRASS (1986- )

8-- Virginia KOONE (1930- )

sp-Jaroslav J. LACINA (1929-1954)

9-- Jaroslav J. LACINA [Jr.] (1950- )

sp-Brenda IVY ( - )

10-- Megan LACINA (1978- )

10-- Michelle LACINA (1982- )

9-- Stanislav H. LACINA (1954-1980)

8-- Oscar KOONE (1937-1994)

sp-Terry MADURIS ( - )

9-- Patricia KOONE ( - )

sp-Matt CURLEY ( - )

10-- Jennifer CURLEY (1982- )

10-- Ashley CURLEY (1983- )

9-- Joanne KOONE (1961- )

10-- Joseph KOONE (1987- )

sp-Mary Melissa T. HAMMAC ( - )

6-- Susannah COON (1857-1908)

6-- William COON (1858- )

6-- Augustus COON (1862- )

6-- George COON (1866- )

6-- Lydia "Liddie" J. COON (1869-1962)

sp-James Wright WHITE (1868-1925)

6-- Elizabeth COON (1872- )

6-- James COON (1875- )

sp-Ella FLOYD (1859-1949)

6-- Ada COON ( - )

sp-Willie WEAVER ( - )

sp-ZEPPERNICK ( - )

6-- Hubert KOON ( - )

6-- Mary KOON ( - )

sp-Sanford BURGESS ( - )

6-- Nancy Jane KOON ( - )

sp-Willie James MANTEL ( - )

6-- Ida Frances KOON (1874-1963)

sp-John Cary Sr. JERNIGAN (1880-1945)

7-- Ida Mae JERNIGAN (1914-1914)

7-- John C. JERNIGAN (1914-1944)

6-- Robert Lee KOON (1876-1945)

sp-Minnie PARKER (1876-1954)

7-- Celia Mae KOON (1896- )

sp-Boardman "Bode" PARKER ( - )

7-- Martin Lee KOON (1899-1933)

sp-Lela Kate KILLINGSWORTH ( - )

7-- Lillian E. KOON ( - )

sp-Judson Cary PARKER ( - )

sp-George BELL ( - )

sp-Zeff WATSON ( - )

7-- Clarence KOON ( - )

sp-Pearl JOHNSON ( - )

7-- Ola Lucille KOON ( -1949)

sp-Foster MCCOY ( - )

7-- Edna KOON ( -1989)

sp-Barnes PARKER ( - )

sp-Joe MURPHY ( - )

7-- Robert Lee Jr. KOON ( - )

sp-Flora Ethel PITTMAN ( - )

7-- Marshall KOON ( - )

sp-Virginia ALEXANDER ( - )

6-- Charley D. KOON (1883-1965)

sp-Mary L. (1894-1970)

6-- Beatrice KOON (1888- )

sp-Henry MANTEL (1875-1958)

5-- Sarah Ann COON (1825- ) ,AL

5-- Mary Jane COON (1829-1920) ,Jackson,GA

sp-Samuel Richard POWELL (1835-1863) ,GA

6-- William David POWELL (1859-1948) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Judie Ann "Babe" TAYLOR (1858-1940) ,Covington,AL

7-- Lela Austelle POWELL (1881-1958) Elba,Coffee,AL

sp-Thomas Jefferson "Tommy" MARTIN (1883-1964) ,Covington,AL

8-- Lula Elizabeth MARTIN (1906-1995) ,AL

sp-Dallas Webster "Webb" APLIN (1895-1956) ,AL

9-- Avis APLIN (1935- ) ,AL

sp-Hubert STEPHENS ( - )

10-- Patricia "Patsy" STEPHENS ( - )

10-- Ginger STEPHENS ( - )

10-- Tommy STEPHENS ( - )

9-- William "Tucker" APLIN (1937- )

8-- Warren Hansford MARTIN (1908-1994) ,AL

sp-Gracy ROBBINS ( - )

9-- Jo Ann MARTIN (1936- )

sp-Rupert GREEN ( - )

9-- Warran Barnard MARTIN ( - )

sp-Lanorah ( - )

10-- Scott MARTIN ( - )

10-- Cody MARTIN ( - )

8-- Trudie Annie Bell MARTIN (1910- ) ,Covington,AL

sp-Jesse Mildon DAUPHIN (1905-1989) Andalusia,Covington,AL

9-- Ouida Bell DAUPHIN (1928- ) ,Covington,AL

sp-Louis Ralph WARD (1910-1976) Lovells,Crawford,MI

10-- Louis Ralph Jr. WARD (1945- ) Bay Co.,FL

sp-Marie Aileen STUBBS (1949- ) Panama City,Bay,FL

11-- Jason Keith WARD

11-- Shannon Sabrina WARD

sp-Andrew Norman Louis BERRY ["Andy"]

12-- Nathaniel Louis BERRY

11-- Shawn Nichole WARD

sp-Timothy Gordon "Gordy" MESSICK, JR.

12-- Taylor Nichole MESSICK ( - )

Click to Continue