Make your own free website on Tripod.com

The Descendants of Aaron Pinson

Continued




(Part 4 of 4 Parts) =====================================================================

Name (Birth-Death/Burial) Birth Place

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10-- John David WARD (1948- ) Royal Oak,Oakland,MI

sp-Zeida Maria RUIZ VAZQUEZ

11-- Rebecca WARD

10-- Jane Edna WARD

sp-David Wayne FIQUETT ( - )

11-- Jessica Alice FIQUETT

sp-Tommy PIPPIN (1973- )

12-- Hunter Danielle PIPPIN

sp-Tim ANDERSON

sp-Charles Michael RETHERFORD (1949- ) Panama City,Bay,FL

11-- Sara Katherine RETHERFORD

9-- Juanita DAUPHIN (1931- ) ,AL

sp-Millard "Jack" MINCHEW ( - )

10-- Donald Jack "Donnie" MINCHEW ( - )

sp-Carla Sue MARLOW ( - )

11-- James Michael MINCHEW ( - )

sp-Melody Kay ETRESS ( - )

10-- Darla Jean MINCHEW ( - )

sp-George Glen WILSON ( - )

11-- Gregory Thomas WILSON ( - )

sp-Tammy Francis LEE ( - )

11-- Beth WILSON ( - )

10-- Jimmie MINCHEW ( - )

9-- Jean DAUPHIN (1933- ) ,Covington,AL

sp-William J. "Bill" WEIRTS (1929- ) Pontiac,Oakland,MI

10-- Deborah Jean "Debby" WEIRTS (1953- ) Detroit,MI

sp-Ivan TEEPLE ( - )

11-- Ivan Jesse TEEPLE (1975- ) Newberry,Luce,MI

sp-Bruce LIEFER ( - )

10-- William Jeffery "Bill" WEIRTS (1956- ) Detroit,MI

10-- Eric Parnell WEIRTS (1967- ) Pontiac,Oakland,MI

sp-Lisa ( - )

9-- Kathleen DAUPHIN (1938-1991) Laurel Hill,Okaloosa,FL

sp-David William GRIFFITHS ( - )

10-- Donald GRIFFITHS ( - )

sp-Jo Ann BOOKER ( - )

11-- Alyssa Caitlin GRIFFITHS (1984- )

10-- Karen L. GRIFFITHS ( - )

sp-BROOKS ( - )

9-- James Mildon DAUPHIN (1940- ) Laurel Hill,Okaloosa,FL

sp-Sue Carolyne TURBERVILLE (1945- ) Atmore,Escambia,AL

10-- James Matthew DAUPHIN (1979- ) Panama City,Bay,FL

9-- Thomas Paul DAUPHIN (1942- ) Laurel Hill,Okaloosa,FL

sp-Elizabeth Ann LEWIS (1936- )

10-- Thomas Paul "Chip" DAUPHIN [Jr.] ( - )

8-- Carnie Ocola MARTIN (1912-1989) ,AL

sp-Luther LAWRENCE (1909-1968) ,Covington,AL

9-- Thomas Wilbur LAWRENCE (1934- ) Florala,Covington,AL

sp-Louise MYERS ( - )

9-- Letha Faye LAWRENCE (1938- ) Florala,Covington,AL

sp-Gorman LINDSEY (1929- ) Florala,AL

10-- Terri Fay LINDSEY (1966- )

sp-Robert Andrew "Andy" HILL ( - )

8-- Ada Liona MARTIN (1916- ) ,AL

sp-Rufus Dossett "Dot" JUSTICE (1912-1985)

9-- R. D. Jr. JUSTICE ( - )

sp-? ( - )

10-- Tela JUSTICE ( - )

9-- Tommie Joe JUSTICE ( - )

9-- Paul JUSTICE ( - )

9-- Ray JUSTICE ( - )

sp-Patsy ( - )

10-- Jason JUSTICE ( - )

10-- Travis JUSTICE ( - )

8-- Avery Adele MARTIN (1918- ) ,AL

sp-William Lewis KENNEDY (1917-1994) Gordan,Houston,AL

9-- Wayne KENNEDY (1941- ) Arcadia,FL

sp-Barbara Read DIGNAN ( - )

8-- Wade Samuel David MARTIN (1919-1982) ,AL

sp-Kathleen "Liz" NORRIS (1932- )

8-- Willis Owen MARTIN (1921-1987) ,AL

sp-Neuie Lucille NORRIS ( - )

9-- William Jerald MARTIN ( - )

9-- Charles Douglas MARTIN (1944- )

sp-Willa Dean NORMAN ( - )

10-- Eric N. MARTIN (1965- )

10-- Camron E. MARTIN (1982- )

7-- Samuel Richard POWELL (1883-1923) ,Covington,AL

sp-Margaret Louvenia "Maggie" SCHOFIELD (1885-1968) ,Covington,AL

8-- Bonnie B. POWELL (1907- ) ,AL

8-- Banerman? T. POWELL (1909- ) ,AL

8-- Willis Freeman POWELL (1913-1982) ,Escambia,AL

sp-Agnes Matilda BALDWIN (1911-1990)

9-- Willie Ree POWELL (1934- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Willis ELMORE ( - )

9-- Annette POWELL (1939- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Othel REEVES ( - )

9-- Bobbie Regina POWELL (1937- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Norman ELMORE [Jr.] (1937- ) Opp,Covington,AL

10-- Debra Jean "Debbie" ELMORE (1955- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Mark PROCELL ( - )

9-- Sue POWELL (1943- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-James ELMORE ( - )

9-- Wendell Samuel POWELL (1941- ) Opp,Covington,AL

9-- Willis POWELL (1944- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Carolyn BESS ( - )

9-- Julia Faye POWELL (1947- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Jimmy SPAN ( - )

9-- Danny POWELL (1948- ) Opp,Covington,AL

9-- Linda POWELL (1950- ) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Billy FLEMING ( - )

8-- Hermon A. POWELL (1916-1974) ,AL

8-- Maud POWELL (1919- ) ,AL

8-- Julie POWELL ( - )

7-- Julia Moore POWELL (1885-1961) ,AL

sp-Lee or Leroy R. DAY (1878-1942)

8-- Oscar DAY (1902-1983)

sp-Nora Lena SNYDER ( - )

8-- Allen Henry DAY (1904- )

8-- Samuel Houston DAY (1908- )

sp-Lois KYSER ( - )

8-- Fred DAY (1913- )

sp-Bernice CATRETT ( - )

8-- Gladen Byrd DAY (1919- )

sp-Genieve BEHNKE ( - )

8-- John DAY (1921- )

sp-Robbie CATRETT ( - )

7-- Arthur B. POWELL (1887- ) ,AL

sp-Martha Ethal EDGAR (1891- ) ,AL

8-- Grover D. POWELL (1909-1968) ,AL

8-- Dee POWELL (1913- ) ,AL

8-- Clarence POWELL (1915- ) ,AL

8-- Myrtle May POWELL (1918- ) ,AL

8-- Blondell POWELL ( - )

8-- Ocie POWELL ( - )

8-- Horace POWELL ( - )

7-- Walter C. POWELL (1891-1981) ,AL

sp-Rosa "Rosie" WATSON (1901- ) ,AL

8-- Thelma POWELL ( - )

8-- Dulsie POWELL ( - )

8-- Windel POWELL ( - )

8-- Waldon POWELL ( - )

7-- Hubert B. POWELL (1893- ) ,AL

7-- Mary M. POWELL (1899- ) ,AL

sp-Roy C. ZUBER ( - )

8-- Addie ZUBER ( - )

7-- William Joseph "Joe" POWELL (1903- ) ,AL

6-- Liza J. POWELL (1861- ) ,AL

sp-Wm David SCROGGINS (1861- )

7-- Tilda J. SCROGGINS (1880- )

7-- Sarah C. SCROGGINS (1882- )

7-- Loufialia SCROGGINS (1884- )

7-- Charles S. SCROGGINS (1887- )

7-- Samuel E. SCROGGINS (1889- )

7-- Emma F. SCROGGINS (1891- )

7-- Maggie E. SCROGGINS (1893- )

7-- John H. SCROGGINS (1895-1986)

sp-Willie L. QUALLS (1902-1989)

7-- Jesse L. SCROGGINS (1897- )

7-- David Monroe SCOGGINS (1899- )

6-- Sarah M. POWELL (1862-1948) ,AL

sp-John A. COON (1864-1934) ,AL

5-- Elijah COON (1830-1862) ,GA

sp-Susan ( - )

5-- Hartwell Marion COON (1833- ) Newman,Coweta,GA

sp-Mary M. POWELL (1836- ) ,GA

6-- Joseph Hartwell COON (1860-1939) ,GA

sp-Mary Malissa NEAL (1859-1933)

7-- Mary Magnolia COON (1880-1956)

sp-James Wyatt WEAVER ( - )

7-- Mallie COON (1883- )

7-- William M. COON (1883-1967)

7-- ?. L. COON (1886- )

7-- Agnes Ostelle COON (1886-1965)

sp-Richard Oscar "R.O." TAYLOR (1876-1957)

7-- John Leamon COON (1889-1968) Opp,Covington,AL

sp-Sarah Della DANNELLEY (1888-1973) ,Coffee,AL

8-- William Alvea COON ( - )

sp-Frances TURK ( - )

8-- Bubie Lee COON ( - )

8-- Velma COON ( - )

8-- Faye COON ( - )

8-- Grace COON ( - )

8-- Delsie COON (1913-1914)

8-- Carvie D. COON (1920-1922)

7-- Marty L. COON (1893- )

sp-D. P. LASSITER ( - )

7-- Bert Amer COON (1896-1969)

sp-Jennie Lee KYSER ( - )

7-- Ancel COON ( - )

6-- George COON ( - )

6-- James "Jim" COON ( - )

6-- John COON ( - )

6-- Ancel COON ( - )

6-- Martin COON ( - )

6-- Ann COON ( - )

5-- Thomas Delaney COON (1837-1920) ,Coffee,AL

sp-Liza M. (1848- ) ,GA

6-- William H. "Bill" COON (1869-1930) ,AL

sp-Susan F. (1870-1947) ,AL

7-- Syntha H. COON (1892- ) ,AL

7-- Thomas W. COON (1893- ) ,AL

7-- Richard M. COON (1894- ) ,AL

7-- Zylphia L. COON (1896- ) ,AL

sp-John I. STEWART ( - )

7-- Emma E. COON (1898- ) ,AL

7-- Donia COON (1902- ) ,AL

7-- Elizah COON (1904- ) ,AL

7-- E. J. COON (1905- ) ,AL

7-- Alice "Allie" COON (1907- ) ,AL

7-- William D. COON (1908- ) ,AL

7-- Pearlie COON (1909- ) ,AL

sp-Oliver PYBURN ( - )

7-- Sinthy A. COON (1892- )

7-- J. Elijah COON (1904-1961)

sp-Laura Agnes BRYAN (1902-1983)

7-- Willie D. COON ( - )

sp-Euphana PIERCE (1912-1980)

6-- A. M. L. COON (1871- ) ,AL

6-- M. F. COON (1873- ) ,AL

6-- M. S. COON (1875- ) ,AL

6-- Elizabeth C. COON (1877- ) ,AL

6-- Zilpha Jane COON (1880-1955) ,AL

sp-Gus M. TERRELL (1875-1959)

7-- Wm TERRELL ( - )

7-- Calvin TERRELL ( - )

7-- Carrie TERRELL ( - )

sp-Harvey HENDERSON ( - )

7-- Louisa Mae TERRELL ( - )

7-- Maxie TERRELL ( - )

7-- Exa TERRELL ( - )

7-- Mary Kate TERRELL ( - )

7-- Jeff TERRELL ( - )

7-- Mannie TERRELL (1972-1972)

sp-George BUNDERBURK (1883-1967)

7-- Lucy L. TERRELL (1904-1991)

sp-W. E. "Bob" HALL (1902-1986)

6-- Calvin T. COON (1883-1969) ,AL

sp-Martha Elena SCHOFIELD (1883-1956) ,AL

7-- Annie L. COON (1907- ) ,AL

7-- Zackie T. COON (1908-1988) ,AL

8-- infant COON ( - )

7-- Athan Aston COON (1909-1956) ,AL

7-- Colton COON (1912- ) ,AL

7-- Margrete COON (1916- ) ,AL

7-- Cecil COON (1917- ) ,AL

7-- Marvin COON (1919- ) ,AL

sp-Martha Elena (1883-1956)

6-- Sarah L. COON (1885-1974) ,AL

sp-William Benjamin MARTIN (1888-1950) ,AL

7-- Gladys MARTIN (1911-1996) ,AL

sp-Thomas M. GIBBS (1900-1979)

8-- Mabourne MARTIN ( - )

8-- Tom GIBBS ( - )

sp-Freida ( - )

8-- Ben GIBBS ( - )

sp-Myrt ( - )

8-- Hugh GIBBS ( - )

sp-Zan ( - )

8-- Terry GIBBS ( - )

sp-Pat ( - )

8-- Lorie GIBBS ( - )

sp-C. M. BEEBE ( - )

8-- Ruth GIBBS ( - )

sp-Jerry BIRGE ( - )

7-- Glover R. MARTIN (1913-1979) ,AL

sp-Lillie Mae THOMPSON (1918-1971)

6-- Polly M. COON (1888- ) ,AL

sp-Eliza Ann M. HOLLOWAY (1846-1938)

5-- Amelia COON (1839- ) ,AL

4-- Joseph PINSON ( - )

4-- Susannah PINSON (1797-1878)

4-- James PINSON (1804-1887) GA

sp-Edney CARTER (1804-1887)

5-- Jessie PINSON (1827-1864) Oglethorpe,GA

sp-Mary Thomas Winfield JOHNSON (1828-1916) Oglethorpe,GA

6-- Mildred Antoinette PINSON (1851-1903)

sp-William Stafford LONG (1847-1920) Dougherty,GA

7-- Mary Catherine LONG (1871-1940) Worth,GA

sp-James Henry Harvey DEAL ( - )

7-- Jessie Levi LONG (1873-1956) Worth,GA

sp-Mary Catherine JOLLIE ( - )

7-- Robert Bazil LONG (1874-1949) Worth,GA

7-- Celia Ann Velula LONG (1876-1884) Worth,GA

7-- Thomas Winfield LONG (1878-1951) Worth,GA

sp-Cecila ( - )

7-- Minnie Elizabeth LONG (1879-1883) Worth,GA

7-- Callie Lillian LONG (1881-1943)

sp-Tylocus Asbury CLEMENTS ( - )

7-- Joseph Walter LONG (1883-1884)

7-- Ethelene Clotilda LONG (1885-1922) Jackson,GA

sp-William H. JONES ( - )

7-- William Alexander LONG (1887-1968) Banks,GA

sp-Fannie Alice MCKENZIE (1892-1961) Worth,GA

8-- Louise LONG (1913-1918) Worth,GA

8-- William Wesley LONG (1915-1918) Worth,GA

8-- Vera LONG (1916-1923) Worth,GA

8-- Eva Frances LONG (1918- ) Worth,GA

sp-Miner Early BEARDEN ( - )

8-- Robert LONG (1919-1945) Worth,GA

sp-Inez GAY ( - )

8-- Merree LONG (1921- ) Worth,GA

sp-Toland Thodore GOOCH ( - )

8-- Juanita LONG (1923-1979) Worth,GA

sp-Robert Carl GIBBS ( - )

8-- Eloise LONG (1924- ) Dougherty,GA

sp-Herbert Frederick COLLINS ( -1964)

9-- Marie Annette COLLINS (1944- ) Burlington,VT

sp-John William WOMBLE (1936- )

10-- Tina Marie WOMBLE (1960- ) Dougherty,GA

sp-Charles Daniel GRIFFIN ( - )

10-- Darlene Michelle WOMBLE (1963- ) Dougherty,GA

sp-William Donald OUSLEY ( - )

sp-Alan JONES ( - )

10-- John William WOMBLE [Jr.] (1965- ) Dougherty,GA

sp-Williard James NEW (1936- )

sp-Bradley George KRITSKY (1947-1995) CA

10-- Natalie Nicole KRITSKY (1972- ) Dougherty,GA

sp-Billy Gene HAMMACK (1936- )

9-- William McKenzie COLLINS (1948- ) Dougherty,GA

sp-Linda Delois FOERESTER ( - )

8-- Dorothy LONG (1926- ) Worth,GA

sp-James T. MEDDERS ( - )

8-- Martha Will LONG (1931- ) Worth,GA

sp-John Leon SHAW ( - )

7-- Elzie V. LONG (1889-1960) Banks,GA

sp-Clifford Agnes SCEALS ( - )

7-- Albert Eugene LONG (1890-1945) Banks,GA

sp-Lillie Mae SCEALS ( - )

7-- unnamed LONG (1893-1893)

7-- Gussie Irene LONG (1894-1984)

sp-Crofford Alvin KINARD ( - )

7-- Henry Quintince LONG (1897-1967) Worth,GA

sp-Annie SUTHERLAND ( - )

6-- Margaret Elizabeth PINSON (1855-1931)

6-- Thomas Joseph PINSON (1856-1908)

6-- James PINSON ( - )

6-- William Johnson PINSON (1847-1932)

6-- John Robert PINSON (1862-1947)

6-- Jessie Winfield PINSON (1864-1941)

5-- Joseph PINSON (1828-1849)

5-- Mary PINSON (1831- )

5-- William PINSON (1836-1861) Madison,GA

5-- Robert PINSON (1838-1862)

5-- Jane PINSON (1839- ) Madison,GA

5-- Sarah PINSON (1841- ) Madison,GA

5-- Susan PINSON (1843- ) Madison,GA

5-- Elizabeth PINSON (1847- ) Madison,GA

4-- Mary PINSON ( - )

sp-Joshua WILSON ( - )

4-- Margaret PINSON ( - )

sp-Jane HUGHES ( - )

3-- Elizabeth PINSON (1779-1828)

sp-Arthur C. ATKINSON ( - )

3-- Boyd PINSON (1776-1827)

sp-Jane TUCK ( - )

3-- Susannah PINSON ( - )

sp-Bennett TUCK ( - )

3-- Margaret PINSON ( - )

sp-John DUNN ( - )

3-- Thomas PINSON [Jr.] (1782- )

3-- Mildred PINSON ( - )

sp-Hardy STONE ( - )

Return to The Ward Family Web Page